Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1583333185 ISBN 13: 9781583333181
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1583333185 ISBN 13: 9781583333181
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Bantam Books Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 450 first edition.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bantam, Toronto, Canada, 1989
ISBN 10: 0553277758 ISBN 13: 9780553277753
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Mass-market paperback. Condition: Fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. pb 147.
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1583333185 ISBN 13: 9781583333181
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1583333185 ISBN 13: 9781583333181
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Bantam, Toronto, Canada, 1989
ISBN 10: 0553277758 ISBN 13: 9780553277753
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Mass-market paperback. Condition: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Dr. Kenneth H. Cooper's Preventive Medicine Program. Audience: General/trade.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishi, 1970
ISBN 10: 0553115898 ISBN 13: 9780553115895
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, United States, 1994
ISBN 10: 0785283137 ISBN 13: 9780785283133
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Hyles Publications, 2009
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Soft cover. Reprint with permission exclusively for Pastors' School. Nominal shelf wear. Clean, crisp, tight and square.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Published by Bantam Books, New York, NY U.S.A., 1970
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. How to get your entire family going on the road to good health! The world's most popular physical fitness program -- Now fot the entire family! The simple, sensible way to determine how much exercise you need and how to measure results. A companion to Aerobics. Now with age and sex adjusted charts. Designed to provide guidelines for safety and effectiveness when entering an exercise program rather than introducing a new concept of exercise. Mass market paperback has complete cover missing a chip at foot of spine with reading creases along but not in spine. book taped at head and foot of spine to prevent further tears. Prior owner signature inside front cover, underline in preface, but no other markings found. Interior is tight and clean although pages browning. Copyright 1970. Bantam edition, 1st paperback, published may 1970. This copy from 10th printing in or after March 1972. No LCCN. SBN: 553-04667-125. MSR = US $1.25. Prior Owner Name No Value.
Publication Date: 1978
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 1583333185 ISBN 13: 9781583333181
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.