Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Feminisms (Oxford Readers) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: The Selected Shelf, Pikesville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. Covers show moderate shelf wear, edge wear, corner wear, surface rubbing, creasing, handling marks, and light soiling. Spine and cover edges show visible wear, with bumped and worn corners. Page edges show scuffing, smudging, and handling wear. Binding is intact. Interior pages appear clean and readable, with no writing observed. Includes bibliographical references and index. Listing photos show the exact copy included in this sale. Academic reader that gathers major late twentieth-century debates about women's studies, theory, identity, sexuality, race, colonial discourse, literary criticism, representation, subjectivity, and the politics of experience. The anthology is suited to readers looking for classroom material, research sources, or historical context on contemporary debates in gender scholarship.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good+. VERY GOOD+. Cover clean and bright all around. Spine shows minimal creasing. Binding tight and square, appears gently read. Top of text block edge shows light freckling. Interior clean and bright. Unmarked on inspection.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780192892706.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fine Apart From Name On Front Endpaper.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. `A feminist is a woman who does not allow anyone to think in her place.' Michele Le Doeuff Spanning nearly two decades (1980-1996), the six sections of this reader investigate the debates which have most characterized feminist theory to date. Including articles such as `Pornography and Fantasy', `The Body and Cinema', `Nature as Female', and `A Manifesto for Cyborgs', the extracts in Feminisms explore thoughts on sexuality as a domain of exploration, the visual representation of women, what being a feminist means, and why feminists are increasingly involved in political struggles to negotiate the context and meaning of technological development. With writing by bell hooks, Alice Jardine, and Andrea Dworkin, this multi-cultural Oxford Reader reflects the dynamic nature of feminist debates and the genuine diversity within current feminist theory. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Light cover wear. Mint or near mint inside.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford & New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Comprehensive collection of essays at the cutting edge of feminist scholarship. 599pp with index. Some creasing to spine and corners, surface scuffing to cover, slight foxing to top edges, minor marking to page edges and pencil notes and underlining to a few pages, otherwise good copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, UK, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER 1997 . 21.5x14cm. xii+599 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref h550.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 52.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192892703 ISBN 13: 9780192892706
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.