Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0316243280 ISBN 13: 9780316243285
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0316243280 ISBN 13: 9780316243285
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated), 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308412 ISBN 13: 9780316308410
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0316243280 ISBN 13: 9780316243285
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0316243280 ISBN 13: 9780316243285
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308404 ISBN 13: 9780316308403
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308404 ISBN 13: 9780316308403
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316243302 ISBN 13: 9780316243308
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Frawley, Keith (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316243302 ISBN 13: 9780316243308
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308412 ISBN 13: 9780316308410
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1609182588 ISBN 13: 9781609182588
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Acceptable. Malinow, Wendy Wallin (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308404 ISBN 13: 9780316308403
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: acceptable. Malinow, Wendy Wallin (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316243310 ISBN 13: 9780316243315
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0316243280 ISBN 13: 9780316243285
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316243310 ISBN 13: 9780316243315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0316243280 ISBN 13: 9780316243285
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308404 ISBN 13: 9780316308403
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316243310 ISBN 13: 9780316243315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308412 ISBN 13: 9780316308410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308412 ISBN 13: 9780316308410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308412 ISBN 13: 9780316308410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308412 ISBN 13: 9780316308410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308412 ISBN 13: 9780316308410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Malinow, Wendy Wallin (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press (edition Lay-Flat), 2012
ISBN 10: 1462503047 ISBN 13: 9781462503049
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Lay-Flat. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308404 ISBN 13: 9780316308403
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316308404 ISBN 13: 9780316308403
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 2016
ISBN 10: 0316243302 ISBN 13: 9780316243308
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frawley, Keith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!