Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070333750 ISBN 13: 9780070333758
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Boone & Crockett Club, 1997
ISBN 10: 0940864312 ISBN 13: 9780940864313
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardbound book in very good condition. Pages very clean, securely bound, sharp cornered. Burgundy boards have no discernible wear and bright silvergilt illustrations and lettering on front board and spine. Pictorial dust jacket in mylar is crisp with little wear.
Language: English
Published by Boone & Crockett Club, 1997
ISBN 10: 0940864312 ISBN 13: 9780940864313
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Damp staining to top of last few pages. Near fine jacket.
Published by Nat Geographic Mag, 1959
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Published by McGraw Hill, 1973
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. 284 pages. Pages lightly yellowed, light wear to the page corners; a sound binding; very good otherwise. The jacket has some scuffing and wear; sticker residue on the cover; discoloring. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0070333750. Inventory No: 196545.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070333750 ISBN 13: 9780070333758
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 284 pages. Inscribed by the author at the op corner of the front free endpaper: "For the Stack Library Stark N. H. with the compliments of the author John M. Kauffmann" The only indication this may have been part of a library collection is the stamped name of the the Stark Public Library at the top edge of the front paste-down and three light stains at thebottom edge of the front free endpaper where something have have been pasted in. Top edge lightly soiled. Lower edges of backstrip area of dust jacket rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Boone and Crockett Club, 1997
ISBN 10: 0940864312 ISBN 13: 9780940864313
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. No markings.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, The, 1981
ISBN 10: 0112903436 ISBN 13: 9780112903437
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, The, 1981
ISBN 10: 0112903436 ISBN 13: 9780112903437
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, The, 1981
ISBN 10: 0112903436 ISBN 13: 9780112903437
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Nat Geographic Mag, 1959
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Aug, 1959, pp. 147-187, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Contains Orig F Cover & Ads but all pages following have been removed. Thus article stands alone in Orig F Cover of Magazine, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Boone & Crockett Club, 1997
ISBN 10: 0940864312 ISBN 13: 9780940864313
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 260 pp.; ill., 8vo. : Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. Sharp DJ in Mylar wraps, not clipped. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.
Published by Nat Geographic Mag, 1959
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 116, No 2, August, 1969, pp. 147-187, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Orig Yellow & White Illus Paperback (Entire Issue), VG.
Seller: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.
paperback. Fine trade paperback. Lots of illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Boone & Crockett Club, Missoula, Montana, 1997
ISBN 10: 0940864312 ISBN 13: 9780940864313
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean unmarked copy, close to new.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070333750 ISBN 13: 9780070333758
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 284pp. Illustrated with a map. Owner label on front pastedown and topedge foxed with a tiny red ink stain, very good in a modestly worn, very good dust jacket with a small light stain on the lower flap fold that is barely visible on the exterior.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070333750 ISBN 13: 9780070333758
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. 284pp. Faint fading on the board edges and some creasing on the page edges else very good in a very good dust jacket with short tears, rubbing, and remnants of sticker removal on the front panel.
Published by The National Geographic Society, 1959
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. John Michael Kauffmann and B Anthony Stewart "Giant sequoias: earth's largest living things Draw Millions to California parks" / Treat Davidson "Inside the world of the Honeybee" / Global changes reflected on new wall maps / Jeannette And Maurice Fiévet "Beyond the bight of Benin: artists roam Nigeria and the Cameroons" / Gilbert M Grosvenor "Canada's winged victory: the Silver Dart" / Alfred Lammer "Swiss village shelters the waifs of Europe".
Seller: Books & Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Hardcover first edition in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by B.T. Batsford in association with the Victoria & Albert Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0713434031 ISBN 13: 9780713434033
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Language: English
Published by B.T. Batsford in association with the Victoria & Albert Museum, 1984
ISBN 10: 0713434031 ISBN 13: 9780713434033
Seller: M and R Clark, Halifax, United Kingdom
First Edition
Card Covers. Condition: As New. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by B.T. Batsford in association with the Victoria & Albert Museum, GB, 1984
ISBN 10: 0713434031 ISBN 13: 9780713434033
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Alaska's brooks range (1992) - Grand Format.