Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807738182 ISBN 13: 9780807738184
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Pub Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932045694 ISBN 13: 9781932045697
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Pub Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932045694 ISBN 13: 9781932045697
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807738182 ISBN 13: 9780807738184
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1932045333 ISBN 13: 9781932045338
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807738182 ISBN 13: 9780807738184
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Produced by Foundation for American Communications and National Sea Grant College Program, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885756089 ISBN 13: 9781885756084
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807738182 ISBN 13: 9780807738184
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Pub Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932045694 ISBN 13: 9781932045697
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1932045325 ISBN 13: 9781932045321
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807738182 ISBN 13: 9780807738184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807738182 ISBN 13: 9780807738184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Pub Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932045694 ISBN 13: 9781932045697
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2009
ISBN 10: 0077121775 ISBN 13: 9780077121778
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd UK ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Publishing, Incorporated, 2022
ISBN 10: 1932045333 ISBN 13: 9781932045338
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education / Europe, Middle East & Africa 16/03/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0077121775 ISBN 13: 9780077121778
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Strider Nolan Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1932045333 ISBN 13: 9781932045338
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2009
ISBN 10: 0077121775 ISBN 13: 9780077121778
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine. 2nd UK ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0071153543 ISBN 13: 9780071153546
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0071153543 ISBN 13: 9780071153546
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2005
ISBN 10: 0077109074 ISBN 13: 9780077109073
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. European Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2009
ISBN 10: 0077121775 ISBN 13: 9780077121778
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd UK ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0807738182 ISBN 13: 9780807738184
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.