Kasperson Roger (266 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (266)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2005

    1844071758 / 9781844071753

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 1.39

    £ 7.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2005

    1844071758 / 9781844071753

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2005

    1844071758 / 9781844071753

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2005

    1844071758 / 9781844071753

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Assoc Amer Geog 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.30

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Comm College Geog Res Pap 25, 62 pp., Red Paperback, 4to, name on cov else VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2003

    0521520444 / 9780521520447

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Washington, DC: National Academy Press, 1st edn, 1984

    0309034442 / 9780309034449

    • Softcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.15

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xii,175, many figures and tables in the text, paperback, spine pleasantly sunned and a bit creased - otherwise a VG copy [0309034442].

  • Published by From: Demko, George J & Wood, William B (Eds), Reordering the World Geopolitical Perspectives on the Twenty-First Century 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.37

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 141-166, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2003

    0521520444 / 9780521520447

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 17.72

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. Grade 1 out 5 points. This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: HEAVY wear, creases/tears/creases on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, ex-library markings, minor water

  • Language: English

    Published by The University Press of New England 1977

    0874511259 / 9780874511253

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.98

    £ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear.

  • Published by Univ Chicago Press 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.44

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dept Geog, Res Paper 108, 184 pp., Illus, Brn Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2017

    1138956074 / 9781138956070

    Series: Earthscan Risk in Society, Book 28 of 36. Book 28 of 36 - Earthscan Risk in Society

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.27

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthscan Publications Ltd. 2001

    1853838004 / 9781853838002

    Series: Earthscan Risk in Society, Book 36 of 36. Book 36 of 36 - Earthscan Risk in Society

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.54

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 512.

  • Published by Univ Press New England 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 12.98

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 238 pp., Illus, Grey Hardback, Fine as New in Fine as New DJ, 1st ed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthscan Publications Ltd. 2001

    1853838004 / 9781853838002

    Series: Earthscan Risk in Society, Book 36 of 36. Book 36 of 36 - Earthscan Risk in Society

    • Softcover
    • International Edition

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller
    International Edition

    Condition: New

    £ 26.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print

  • Language: English

    Published by Rawat Publications 2003

    8170338050 / 9788170338055

    Series: Earthscan Risk in Society, Book 36 of 36. Book 36 of 36 - Earthscan Risk in Society

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.22

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 574 Figures, Illus., Maps.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Fri, The scope of the transition. Harvey et al., A trillion tons. Krosnick and MacInnis, Does the American public support legislation to reduce greenhouse gas emissions? Oreskes and Conway, The collapse of western civilization: a view from

  • Published by University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, N.C. 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrapper is tanned at spine with light handling wear. ; Contents: Eyre, Introduction. Gottmann, The growing city as a political process. Kasperson, Ward systems and urban politics. Eyre, City-county territorial competition: the Portsmouth, Virginia case. Orr, The persistence of th

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthscan 2001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.01

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781853838002,512pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by United Nations 2001

    9280810278 / 9789280810271

    Series: Earthscan Risk in Society, Book 36 of 36. Book 36 of 36 - Earthscan Risk in Society

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of London 1970

    0340117958 / 9780340117958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.00

    £ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. xii 527p large format hardback, one small tear to dustjacket spine, otherwise in good condition, firm binding, a few lightly penciled tick marks to the contents page, all other pages clean, a very useful copy, in good overall condition Language: English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2003

    0521520444 / 9780521520447

    • Softcover

    Seller: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Galisteo Consulting Group Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 29.14

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Used - like new Ships from the USA. Edited by three well-known analysts of risk and its communication, this volume brings together contributions from a group of international experts in risk perception and risk communication. Key conceptual issues are discussed as well as a range of recent case studie

  • Language: English

    Published by Rawat Publication, Jaipur 2003

    8170338050 / 9788170338055

    Series: Earthscan Risk in Society, Book 36 of 36. Book 36 of 36 - Earthscan Risk in Society

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.01

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:8170338050,592pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unwin Hyman, North Sydney, N.S.W., Australia 1987

    0043012604 / 9780043012604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.78

    £ 18.64 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. The cover has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. The book is ex library and contains the usual library paraphelnalia. 242 pages. - The Risks & Hazards Series: 4 Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pic

  • Language: English

    Published by Earthscan 2001

    1853838004 / 9781853838002

    Series: Earthscan Risk in Society, Book 36 of 36. Book 36 of 36 - Earthscan Risk in Society

    • Hardcover
    • International Edition

    Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller
    International Edition

    Condition: New

    £ 34.62

    £ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2005

    1844070735 / 9781844070732

    • Softcover

    Seller: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Galisteo Consulting Group Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 34.52

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Used - good Ships from the USA. We live in a 'risk society' where the identification, distribution and management of risks, from new technology, environmental factors or other sources are crucial to our individual and social existence. In The Social Contours of Risk, Volumes I and II, two of the world

  • Published by Aldine Publishing Company, Chicago 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.04

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Teal boards, Gilt lettering and design on spine. Corners rubbed, rub at top and base of spine. Ink name on front free endpaper. Lightly age toned. Binding and hinges are strong.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kogan Page 2003

    1844070735 / 9781844070732

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.38

    £ 7.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2003

    0521520444 / 9780521520447

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 27.77

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:97805215

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2021

    0367297361 / 9780367297367

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 47.81

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.