Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover and edges shows shelf wear. Few pages shows underlining and markings.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 041590515X ISBN 13: 9780415905152
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. SC VG+ modest show of wear; a few underlinings.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Signed by author. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Signed by Author.
Paperback. xix, 281p., introduction, notes, index, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Sexual equality as a democratic imperative. Includes a chapet on Hannah Arendt and refiguring the "Jewish question".
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Routledge, 1997
ISBN 10: 041590515X ISBN 13: 9780415905152
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge, New York & London, 1997
ISBN 10: 041590515X ISBN 13: 9780415905152
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Copyright İ 1997. 281 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801436788 ISBN 13: 9780801436789
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 314pp, handful of in-text black and white photographs and illustrations. Purple cloth-covered boards; blind-embossed publisher's logo on front, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Small stain on fore text block edge. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket spine sun-fading, has very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 0801436788 ISBN 13: 9780801436789
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0801436788 ISBN 13: 9780801436789
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arlington Heights, Harlan Davidson Inc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0882952145 ISBN 13: 9780882952147
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 565 S., with tables, Guter Zustand / good condition. Bibl.-Ex. / Ex.-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1155.
Language: English
Published by MB - Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Routledge, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 041590515X ISBN 13: 9780415905152
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 281 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 041590515X ISBN 13: 9780415905152
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 302.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0801477921 ISBN 13: 9780801477928
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Num Pages: 328 pages, 19, 19 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 3JH; HBJD1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 524. . 2012. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.