Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Division, 1989
ISBN 10: 039538107X ISBN 13: 9780395381076
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Economics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 607 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal ZW4-8000 ISBN 9780471455714 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 845.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Division 01/04/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 039538107X ISBN 13: 9780395381076
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by University Microfilms, 1964
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. Signed by previous owner. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by South-western Pub Co, Cincinnati, OH, 1977
ISBN 10: 0538087102 ISBN 13: 9780538087100
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Text/Near New with short, red underlining to pgs 107, 109, & 110. Brick boards/NF w/light rubs to corner tips & upper/lower spine edges, and surface rubs to back. DJ/None (as Issued?). PO name to fEP. Textbook dedicated to microeconomics or "price theory", primarily concerned with the relative value/price of individual commodities, resources, and the distribution of income. 19 chapters in 5 parts: Part I, Introduction & Methodology; II, Demand - The Analysis of Consumer Behavior; III, Supply - The Analysis of Production & Cost; IV, Market Organization & the Theory of the Firm; and, V, Distribution Theory.
Language: English
Published by South-Western Pub. Co, 1977
ISBN 10: 0538087102 ISBN 13: 9780538087100
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 468 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Published by John Wiley, New York, 1969
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5.5 x 9"; 607pp; large format paperback; very good copy; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by The World Publishing Co., Cleveland and New York, 1967
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. Blue/white/brown softcover. Pp xx, 607. A square, tight, sound copy with only light cover wear; contents clear and clean with no markings etc.
Condition: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket, although it's unclear if one came with the book originally. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Light staining on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Language: English
Published by South-western publishing company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0538087102 ISBN 13: 9780538087100
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Very Good.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, 1969
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: English
Published by South-Western Publishing Co ,U.S., 1981
ISBN 10: 053808720X ISBN 13: 9780538087209
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2nd Revised edition. 532 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 725.
Language: English
Published by South-Western Pub. Co, 1981
ISBN 10: 053808720X ISBN 13: 9780538087209
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Public Utilities Reports, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910325235 ISBN 13: 9780910325233
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.
Hard cover. 2nd ed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 700 p. Very good in very good dust jacket.