Published by Springer-Verlag, 1973
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN FAIR CONDITION,FRONT HINGE IS STARTING TO SEPARATE,NEDS REPAIR.
Language: German
Published by Julius Springer, Berlin, 1932
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Fair in black textured boards with gilt embossed lettering, as printed. No DJ. 285 pp. Boards heavily rubbed, smudged. Page edges heavily sunned. Top page edges have several small brown stains. Spine hinge loose, almost separated from text block. Title page has name of prior owner, date in ink. Interior sunned, clean, unmarked. IN GERMAN. Good research/reference copy.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Springer Verlag, Berlin/Heidelberg/New York, 1965
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Leinen m. Goldprägung. Condition: guter Zustand. 8. Auflage, 552 Seiten mit 586 Abbildungen, mit Folie eingebunden, das Buch umfaßt 8 Kapitel vom 1. Der stationäre elektrische Strom bis 8. Nichtlineare Systeme Size: Gr.-8°.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Umschau Verlag, Frankfurt a. M., 1964
Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Jahr: 1964. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: 1964 - 24 Beiträge namhafter Wissenschaftler u. Ingenieure. Hrsg. von Helmar Frank. Einband nachgedunkelt. Innen gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 241 S. 4 grundlegend überarbeitete u erheblich erweiterte Auflage. Widmung des Illustrators.
Language: English
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, Leipzig, 1931
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Volume 11, Part 3, Handbuch der Experimentalphysik. Ex-library with spine slip, bookplate, cardholder, university and withdrawn stamps, etc., cracked in one place, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Springer Verlag, 1941
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
Privateinband, 356 Seiten, 378 Abbildungen, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Stichworte: Physik, Elektrotechnik Deutsch 300g.
Published by Springer Berlin 1988, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Format groß 8°, kartoniert, 584 Seiten , eine Seite mit Tesa fixiert, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Berlin, Göttingen, Heidelberg: Springer-Verlag, 1959
Seller: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, Germany
First Edition
512 Seiten, Fadenheftung, Format 15,5 x 23,5 cm, Original-Leinenband (Konstruktionsbücher, Herausgeber Prof. Dr.-Ing. K. Kollmann, Band 21). * Die Abbildungen bestehen aus Zeichnungen, Diagrammen sowie Schaltbildern. Literaturverzeichnis und Register auf den Seiten 499-512. Erhaltung: Keine Mängel und insgesamt ein sehr gutes und frisches Exemplar [Eine größere Sammlung Physik, Mathematik, Astronomie und verwandte Gebiete wird derzeit in den Bestand eingearbeitet. Sie finden diese Titel bei uns in den gleichnamigen Rubriken]. BITTE BEACHTEN: Gewicht mit Verpackung rund 1,5 Kilo. Geht im Inland nicht als Büchersendung, sondern nur als Paket mit dem entsprechenden Porto. Das vom ABEBOOKS/ZVAB-Computer ausgeworfene Einheitsporto für Büchersendungen ist nicht zutreffend. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1931
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. xiii, 501 pp., Hardcover, tear to head of spine, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Springer Verlag., Berlin, Heidelberg, New York., 1968
OLeinen. Neunte verbesserte und erweiterte Auflage. VIII, 561 Seiten mit 595 Textabbildungen. Zustand: Ca. 50 Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, wenige Seiten mit Textmarker Anstreichungen. Size: Gr.-8°.
8° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 15. Aufl. 2000. 658 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, stellenweise geknickt, Inhalte sehr gut erhalten MIG-39-06C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 954.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Hirzel Verlag. Dritte Auflage. Erganzter Nachdruck der 2. Auflage. 1968., 1968
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Cloth. 410pp.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1988
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 584 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde.
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 15. Aufl. 2000. 658 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand. B07-02-03E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 954.
Published by Berlin, Göttingen, Heidelberg. Springer., 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
5. verbesserte und erweiterte Auflage. 4to. VII, 473 S. Goldgeprägter OLn. Einbandecken bestoßen, Schnitt an Oberkante tintenfleckig, sonst altersgemäß guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Berlin, 1965
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Befriedigend. Hardcover Einband guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1965 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 550 Seiten. Index: 150 0.0.
Published by Leipzig, Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1931., 1931
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
Gr.-8°. XIII, 501 Seiten. Dunkelgrüner, mit goldener Titelprägung versehener Original-Ganzleinenband. Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Bibliotheks-Stempel [Ausgeschieden] auf Titelblatt). Innen ansonsten gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Keine Stockflecken! Vorderdeckel leicht vom Buchblock gelockert. Einband ansonsten mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren (leicht berieben, leicht bestoßen). (Handbuch der Experimentalphysik [herausgegeben von W. Wien und F. Harms], Band 11.3).
Language: German
Published by S. Herzel, Zurch, 1949
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. German text. Hardcover copy in very good condition. Pages evenly yellowed with no markings, except for inscription on ffep. Questions welcome.
Published by Berlin Springer, 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
fester Einband. XII, 643 S.,609 Fig. Kart. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Springer, 1957
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.