Kühnel Prof (12 results)
Published by Krems Kulturamt 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, , AustriaBuchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°-quer, farb. okart., durchgehend farb. ill., Vorderdeckel mit Bugspuren und 1 cm Einriss, innen sauber, 1984.

Published by Verlag für Sammler / Graz 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat WIE, Lollar, , GermanyAntiquariat WIE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 19.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Bedeutung, Einrichtung und kunsthistorische Entwicklung der islamischen Kultstätte. Mit 18 Abbildungen im Text und 38 Abbildungen auf 24 Tafeln. 58 Seiten Text. Verbesserter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1949.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Safari Vlg. 1959
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, gebundene Ausgabe. S.60, Sprache: Deutsch; guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag leicht beschädigt; harter Einband; mit 12 Farbtafeln und 24 einfarbige Kunstdrucktafeln Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1530.
Published by Amt Der Niederösterreichischen Landesregierung, Wien 1987
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.89
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Katalog der Ausstellung im Schloss Grafenegg. Orig.-Glanzbroschur, 21x25, S 343 mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Wiener Allianz 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.25
£ 32.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe.

Paläste und Bürgerhäuser in Österreich/ Noblemen's and Citizens' Town-Houses/ Hotels particuliers, Palais et Maisons Bourgeoises en Autriche
Dimitriou, Prof.Dr. Sokratis, Dr. Gerhard Langmann Univ. Doz. Dr. Harry Kühnel u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Wien, Notring Der Wissenschaftlichen Verbaende 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.54
£ 38.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
239 Seiten ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, Bindung leicht brüchig, S 63/ 64 vollständig gelöst, mittlerer Zustand Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, Hardcover/Pappeinband Englische Übersetzungen: Margot Schättle und…Christine Wessely; Französische Übersetzung: Mathilde Kolarksy.

Language: German
Published by Graz, Verlag für Sammler VfS 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.34
£ 38.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Abbildungen, 60 Seiten Text abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, kein Schutzumschlag, eher guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch.

800 Jahre Franz von Assisi - Franziskanische Kunst und Kultur des Mittelalters, Krems-Stein Minoritenkirche 15 Mai - 17 Oktober 1982
Gründler, Prof Mag Dr Johannes, Dr Harry Kühnel und Dr Hanna Egger:
Language: German
Published by Horn 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 33.35
£ 38.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 1 Auflage. 775 Ecken und Kanten bestossen, leicht berieben und Leserillen Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Wien NÖ. Landesregierung 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 33.35
£ 38.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. 1. Auflage. Katalog zur Niederösterreichischen Landesausstellung 1984 im Schloß Grafenegg. ! Band Von der Revolution bis zur Gründerzeit, 2. Band Beschreibung der Exponate, Stammbaum der Habburger , Gesamt 1091 Seiten. Buchzustand: As New Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Language: German
Published by Safari Verlag, Berlin 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 52.46
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 1. Auflage. Autor:Prof. Dr. Ernst Kühnel - Titel:Meisterwerke außereuropäischer Malerei - Persische Miniaturmalerei; Einband:Hardcover,Zustand:Zufriedenstellend, Zustand des Schutzumschlags:Zufriedenstellend, Verlag:Safari Verlag, Erscheinungsjahr…:1959, Erscheinungsort:Berlin. Das Buch gut erhalten, etwas abgedunkelt, letzte Seite hinten ein Eselshor. Der Schutzumschlag etwas eingerissen, etwas schmutzig/abgedunkelt. sonst gut. .Da wri im Ungewissen sind über die malerischen Leistungen der Sasanidenzeit bleibt unsere Kenntnis von der persischen Malerei im wesentlichen auf die Buch- und Miniaturmalerei des Islam beschränkt. Dieser aber ist wegen ihrer hohen Leistungen mit Recht bei uns berühmt geworden (aus dem Text am Schutzumschlag); Gewicht:1010 g.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.69
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 8°, 58 Seiten mit einigen s/w-Abb. und 38 s/w-Fotos auf Tafeln als Anhang, illustr. OKart. - guter Zustand - 1974. c62949 ISBN: 3853650163 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Verbesserter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.96
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1923. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 902, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 902 902.