Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1993
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1993
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Previous owner name inside front cover. Clean interior.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Pub Date: 6/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 248 third edition.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Pub Date: 6/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 248 third edition.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Pub Date: 6/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 248 third edition.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Modern Language Assn of Amer Pub Date: 6/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 248 third edition.
Language: English
Published by World Book-Childcraft International, 1981
ISBN 10: 0716631113 ISBN 13: 9780716631118
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873521323 ISBN 13: 9780873521321
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer (edition 3), 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association, 1977
ISBN 10: 0873520009 ISBN 13: 9780873520003
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association, 1977
ISBN 10: 0873520009 ISBN 13: 9780873520003
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association (edition First Edition), 1977
ISBN 10: 0873520009 ISBN 13: 9780873520003
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974391043 ISBN 13: 9781974391042
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Good. First American. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. First American. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. First American. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873523792 ISBN 13: 9780873523790
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association, 1977
ISBN 10: 0873520009 ISBN 13: 9780873520003
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association, 1977
ISBN 10: 0873520009 ISBN 13: 9780873520003
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by The National Center for Employee Ownership, 2015
ISBN 10: 1938220293 ISBN 13: 9781938220296
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.