Language: English
Published by Boston: Focal Press, 1989., 1989
ISBN 10: 0240800281 ISBN 13: 9780240800288
First Edition
1st printing of this 2nd edition. 273pp, (8.5x11 inches), illustrations, glossary, index. VG in wrappers (soft cover). Light edgewear, some pink highlighting. Station management, programming, sales, news, research, promotion, traffic and billing, production, engineering, consultants and syndicators.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. 2nd Edition. B&R-145Ex-college library with usual library features.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Later Edition. B&R-145Ex-college library with usual library features.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1969
ISBN 10: 0136104770 ISBN 13: 9780136104773
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. xii, 324 p. illus. (part col. ), ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 314-317. book has some light wear, and is underlined and there is highlighting. Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0240800281 ISBN 13: 9780240800288
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425925790 ISBN 13: 9781425925796
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: World War II; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 1425925790. ISBN/EAN: 9781425925796. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 19415.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1969
ISBN 10: 0136104770 ISBN 13: 9780136104773
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 324 pp, b/w and color illustrations, the book is clean and tight, there is some very scattered pencil underlining, although there is no x-library markings, there is remnants of a card pocket on the rear endpaper, the covers are tight and have some scuffing.
Language: English
Published by By the author, Bloomington, IN, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425925782 ISBN 13: 9781425925789
Seller: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
288p, cloth, vg+ in dj. 1st edition. Inscribed by the author.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425925782 ISBN 13: 9781425925789
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Inscribed by Author. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: World War II; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 1425925782. ISBN/EAN: 9781425925789. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20187.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse, Bloomington, IN, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491819065 ISBN 13: 9781491819067
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Americana; 1920s; Presidents. Inscribed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9781491819067. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17486.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0816528918 ISBN 13: 9780816528912
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 701.1Kra2 copies Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0816528918 ISBN 13: 9780816528912
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Prentice-Hall (1969) Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1969
ISBN 10: 0136104770 ISBN 13: 9780136104773
First Edition
Very good in lightly worn dust jacket with tears and chips First Printing Cloth Wednesday, November 12, 2003 11:07:47 AM.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0816528918 ISBN 13: 9780816528912
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Evendom Gmbh, München, 2012
ISBN 10: 3981498038 ISBN 13: 9783981498035
Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, SN, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Frederik Jötten; Maike Krause; Constanze Löffler; Philipp Osten; Stefanie Reinberger; Silvia Sanides; Joseph Scheppach; Werner Siefer; Beate Wagner; Petra Apfel; Stefan Brunner; Jesper Dieckmann; Susanne Donner; Barbara Esser; Claudia Füßler; Mila Hanke; Nike Heinen: Diabetes: Alles über Vorbeugung, Früherkennung, Gefahren, neue Medikamente und die Heilungschancen HC, 130 Seiten 2012: Evendom Verlag ISBN: 9783981498035 sehr gut erhalten.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 7/14/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425925790 ISBN 13: 9781425925796
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Falling Out and Belonging: A Foot-Soldier's Life. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Self-published, Hazleton PA, 1991
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A precious treasure for someone from Hazleton! This 123 page book is loaded with photos and lore. There are no markings and only slight wear to the blue boards. Fast shipping, careful packing.
Condition: New.
Published by University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK, 1980
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. Contents: Lowery, The O'Casey centenary. Krause, The comic mythology of O'Casey. Voelker, "He lumped the emancipates together": more analogues for Joyce's Mr. Duffy. Reynolds, Dante in Joyce's Exiles. Herr, Theosophy, guilt, and "that word known to all men" in Joyce's Ulysses. Walkley, The bloom of motherhood: couvade as a structural device in Ulysses. Cohn, Current JJ checklist (14). Notes, reviews. 9.0" tall; 108 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.