Josef Wittlich (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Mathildenhohe, Darmstadt 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 17.38

      £ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      hardcover. Condition: fine. Illustrated in color and in black and white. 144 pages. Oblong 8vo, printed pictorial boards. Darmstadt: Mathidenhohe, 1982. Text in German. Fine. Mathildenhohe, 4. April bis 9. Mai 1982.

    • Published by Galerie Springer Berlin, 1968. 1968

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 15.67

      £ 7.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. 8°-quadratisch. 21 x 21 cm. Originalheft. 12 Seiten mit 9 Werkabbildungen, davon 2 in Farbe. Schönes Exemplar. Mit einem Textbeitrag von Dieter Honisch. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte be

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Bönnigheim : Wachter 1996

      3926318201 / 9783926318206

      • Hardcover

      Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 19.58

      £ 8.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      27,5 x 20,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 112 Seiten ; Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen Original Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. In Deutsch und Englisch. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-0146 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 777.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bönnigheim: Wachter 1996

      3926318201 / 9783926318206

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 11.47

      £ 17.28 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 112 Seiten, überw. Ill.; 28 cm. Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. / Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.

    • Published by Bönnigheim. Wachter-Verlag. . 1996

      3926318201 / 9783926318206

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.80

      £ 16.42 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      112 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Mehrsprachig: deutsch, englisch. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

    • Published by Bonn 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Stefan Schuelke Fine Books, Köln, GermanyStefan Schuelke Fine Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.12

      £ 30.20 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Künstler: Geyer , Rudolf ; Spielbichler, Franz ; Benassi, Enrico ; Wittlich, Josef ; Schwartzenberg, Simon . Datum: 1978. 42 nn. Seiten mit zahlr., teils ganzs. Farb- und Schwarzweissabb. Deutsch . Erschienen anlaesslich der Ausstellung vom 22.11. - 30.12. 1978, Kultur Forum Bonn. 4, 27,5 x 24 cm. farb. illustr. OKart

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, U.S.A.Marc J. Bartolucci

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 30.90

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mathildenhohe, 1982. 4to, 144 p., original laminated boards. With essays by Bernd Krimmel and Fred Steizig. Text entirely in German. Lower front corners heavily bumped, front board slightly bowed, light soiling to page ends, else a clean VG copy.

    • More images

      Published by CHARLOTTE ZANDER 1996

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 30.00

      £ 11.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOUND IN THE ORIGINAL CLOTH BINDING WITH ORIGINAL DUST JACKET, NUMEROUS FULL PAGE COLOUR PLATES, TEXT IS IN ENGLISH & GERMAN. BOOK MEASURES APPROX 11 x 8 INCHES. SOME VERY MINOR MARKS TO JACKET WITH VERY MINOR CREASE TO CORNER OF FRONT ENDPA

    • Published by Collection de l'Art Brut 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 38.62

      £ 4.87 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Production design by Jean Dubuffet. In French. Wrappers faded along edges.

    • Language: German

      Published by Museum Charlotte Zander

      3926318201 / 9783926318206

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 25.04

      £ 12.92 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good.

    • More images

      Published by Mathildenhohe, Darmstadt 1982

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 34.00

      £ 21.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      HARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Landscape 4to in colour printed glossy boards, 144pp on glossy art paper, plates in colour and some b/w, etc. Text in German . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We al

    • Language: German

      Published by Heidelberg, Das Wunderhorn, 2013

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.25

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      4°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. Mit zahlr. Abbild. auf Tafeln, 93 S. Tadelloses Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 42.72

      £ 12.96 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Herausgegeben von / edited by Wasserwerk - Galerie Lange. Köln: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, 2014. Rotes OLn. m. farb. illustr. OU. 352 S. mit unzähligen teils ganz. Farbabbildungen, dem farb. illustr. Werkverzeichnis (enthaltend 1234 farbige Abb.) sowie Bibliographie. - 30,5 x 24,5. * Tadellos erhaltene Erstausgabe di

    • Language: German

      Published by Museum Charlotte Zander

      3926318201 / 9783926318206

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Art Data, London, United KingdomArt Data

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 40.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Collectible; Very Good. Close to like new.

    • Published by Darmstadt. 1982. 1982

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, AustriaAntiquariat CoBrA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.25

      £ 62.21 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Darmstadt. 1982. 4°. 144 (2) Seiten + farbige Illustrationen - Werkverzeichnis. Original wrappers. Original Hardcover. Tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please con

    • Language: German

      Published by Bönnigheim, WachterVerlag, 1996

      • First Edition

      Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.35

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      4°, OLnbd. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Aufl. Mit Zahlr. Abbild. auf Tafeln, 112 S. Schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 12.02

      £ 38.88 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Sehr gut. 144 S. : überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 23 x 25 cm geringe Gebrauchsspuren, - sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8° Quer, Hardcover/Pappeinband.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Magistrat der Stadt Dramstadt, Darmstadt 1982

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • International Edition

      Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller
      International Edition

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 63.03

      £ 21.60 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, International Edition. 8° Ob. -144pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Published as exhibition catalogue: Josef Wittlich (1903-1982) German painter. He worked in a factory, lived in company housing, and displayed his works, which were based on sources including fashion catalogues and maga

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.57

      £ 45.36 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Pp. Condition: Gut. 144 S. : überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; Einband leicht bestossen und berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 725.

    • Published by Darmstadt Mathildenhöhe 1982

      Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.35

      £ 64.80 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      0. 23 x 25 cm. 144 S., überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.). geb. gut. Zust. Auf Wunsch gerne Foto via E-mail. Sprache: Deutschu 1,000 gr.

    • Published by Um ? 1970

      • Signed
      • Art Print

      Seller: Antiquariat Tautenhahn, Lübeck, GermanyAntiquariat Tautenhahn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 2,491.97

      £ 90.73 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Blattmaß: 90 x 62 cm. Das Blatt von Josef Wittlich (1903-1982) ist mittig am unteren Blattrand eigenhändig signiert. - In der für Wittlich typischen sehr plakativen und flächigen schwarz konturierten Farbgebung und der ebenfalls Schwarz umrandeten mit unterschiedlichen farbigen Abschnitten eingeteilten Bildumrahmung. Zudem verwe

    • Published by Um ? 1970

      • Signed
      • Art Print

      Seller: Antiquariat Tautenhahn, Lübeck, GermanyAntiquariat Tautenhahn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 2,847.96

      £ 90.73 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Blattmaß: 89,5 x 62,5 cm. Das Blatt von Josef Wittlich (1903-1982) ist mittig am unteren Blattrand eigenhändig signiert. - In der für Wittlich typischen sehr plakativen flächigen Schwarz konturierten Farbgebung und der ebenfalls Schwarz umrandeten mit unterschiedlichen farbigen Abschnitten eingeteilten Bildumrahmung (davon zwei

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 26.66

      £ 90.73 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 144 S. : überwiegend Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 23 x 25 cm Illustrierter Original-Pappeinband (kein Schutzumschlag). Gut bis sehr gut erhalten. Keine Besitzvermerke. Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit de