Jong Eelke Sleutelaar Hans (15 results)
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket lightly rubbed. 1974 Large Hardcover. 166 pp. Dutch text. A collection of Dutch fairy tales, with color plates and illustrations by Peter Vos throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.58
£ 3.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dutch-language huge hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling), with VG dust jacket (slight to light overall wear, slightly age-yellowed). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 166 pages, with drawings througho…ut. [2.9 lbs]. Peter Vos (illustrator). Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.37
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Starke Verschmutzung / Nässe. Keuze uit: Sprookjes van de Lage Landen, Nieuwe sprookjes van de Lage Landen, Honderd en een sprookjes van de Lage Landen, en De onbekende lotgevallen van Klein Duimpje en Hans & Grietje. Peter Vos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Rivelli's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 7.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean solid copy in green cloth boards. 103 pages. Illustrated. Text in Dutch. Modest to heavy foxing to top page edge. Peter Vos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.78
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele bruine linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met z/w tekeningen, folio. Peter Vos (illustrator).

Published by Utrecht-Antwerpen, AW Bruna & Zoon 1980 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.18
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's orange paper-covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, silver pictorial dustjacket, reprint [1972], large 8vo: 166pp., very richly illustrated, table of contents, afterword, sources.

Published by De Bezige Bij 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.22
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, , GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.20
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe / Leinen. 103 Seiten, Met 70 tekeningen van Peter Vos; ---- Schutzumschlag gebrauchsspurig, ansonsten gutes Exemplar Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520. Peter Vos (illustrator).

Language: Dutch
Published by Rebo Productions, Sassenheim 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.89
£ 32.54 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure décorative d'origine. Condition: Bon. 518 pages. Vos Peter et De Kiefte Kees (illustrator).
Seller: Antiquariaat Van Veen, Veelerveen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Van Veen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 21.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1974. 1e druk 156 pp. linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Met 39 sprookjes uit verschillende streken in Nederland en Vlaanderen. 25,5 x 34 cm. mooie staat.
Seller: Antiquariaat Van Veen, Veelerveen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Van Veen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 21.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Utrecht, A.W. Bruna, 1980. 3e druk 166 pp. linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Stofomslag iets slijtage aan rand. Groot formaat: 25,5 x 34 cm. in goede staat.

Published by De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam 1974 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.22
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover zonder stofomslag. Geà llustreerd. 35 x 26 x 2 cm.

Published by De Bezige Bij, eerste druk 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.22
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover zonder stofomslag. Geà llustreerd. 35 x 26 x 2 cm.
Published by De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam - eerste druk 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Hardcover zonder stofomslag. Geà llustreerd. 35 x 26 x 2 cm.
Seller: Antiquariaat Van Veen, Veelerveen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Van Veen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 21.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1979. 1e druk 156 pp. linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Stofomslag wat sleets langs de randen. Verder in mooie staat. Met losse plaat van Malsen. Verzameld, bewerkt en van aantekeningen voorzien door Eelke de Jong en Hans Sleutelaar. Geillustreerd. door Malsen. Bijzonder groot formaat 24,5 x 34 cm. in goe…de staat.