Jong Ad De (25 results)
Published by W139, Amsterdam 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 19.42 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Garenloos. Condition: Boek goed. 123 pp. Illustraties in kleur en zwart-wit. "W139" gebruikte de term 'Prime Time' om in 1989 een groot publiek d.m.v. zo'n dertig individuele tentoonstellingen en installaties te informeren over nieuwe ideeën in de hedendaagse kunst.

Published by Kunstenaarsorganisatie W139, Amsterdam 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Leeuwarden/Ljouwert : Friese Pers Boekerij 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, illustraties in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 8vo.

Published by Leeuwarden/Ljouwert : Friese Pers Boekerij 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, illustraties in kleur en z/w (waaronder foto's), 8vo.

Published by Provincie Zeeland 1999 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.14
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
52 p. Hardcover.
Published by S.l., Stichting tot instandhouding van molens in de Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden 2006 foto's van Nico Blokland en anderen 2006
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 16.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1e dr. - Gebonden, oblong formaat, prima staat.

Published by Venlo, Gemeentearchief-Limburgs Museum. 2005 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.51
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, red & blue title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: 128pp., 100 coloured plates, 8 essays, notes, references. Very fine copy - as new..
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Gemeentearchief Amsterdam / Museum Fodor, Amsterdam 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsVintagePhotoBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.22
£ 33.23 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. design by Marcel Hermans, edition of 1000 / 1300 copies, 730 gr, 24,3 x 17,3 x 2 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 28.48 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 688 pp.; ills.; 25 cm. " SUN Memoria " Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - Very good. See picture 1240g.

Published by Provincie Zeeland 1999 1999
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.67
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Venlo, Gemeentearchief-Limburgs Museum. 2005 2005
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.01
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Reinwardt Academie / Oplage: 1500 1500
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Hardcover.

Published by Reinwardt Academie / Oplage: 1500 1500
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Hardcover.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.67
£ 24.40 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nijmegen, SUN, 2001. 687 blz. Geïll. Paperback.

Published by SUN / Nederlands Openluchtmuseum, 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback met leesflappen. 687 pp. Met veel illustraties.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Alblasserwaard, 2006. 116 blz. Geïll. Gebonden. Als nieuw. #9080311677. Uitgave t.g.v.h. 50-jarig bestaan van de Stichting tot Instanthouding van Molens in de Alblasserwaard en de Vijfheerenlanden. [76952].

- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.56
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2010, hardcover, mooi exemplaar, exlibris voorin , , mooi exemplaar, exlibris voorin , , mooi exemplaar, exlibris voorin.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.68
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Amsterdam 2007 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 44.45
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Large sq. 4to, hb, profusely illustrated, 250 p., first limited edition (this is nr. 146 signed by De Jong). Peculiar typography, fine art works including several lithographs. Artist book. In near fine condition. K13.

Published by Drukkerij Atlantic 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 44.01
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ringband met kartonnen bladen en transparant voor- en achterplat, veel (paginagrote) illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, ongepagineerd, vierkant (circa 27x27cm).; Transparant voor- en achterplat gebruind, gebruikssporen langs hoeken en randen.
More imagesPublished by Galerie Aneette De Keyser, Antwerpen 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsEGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.56
£ 25.46 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Pages unnumbered, illustrated in B&W and color plates. - Start a New Art World - SIGNED and dedicated also with a drawing by the artist Ad de Jong : 2007 Ad de Jong - Elk boek n ziel ! - very fine as new condition, special book design. Size: 300 x 300 Mm. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Published by Venlo, Gemeentearchief-Limburgs Museum. 2005 2005
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.18
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.82
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat / als nieuw.
Published by Eigen beheer 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 88.90
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: , , goed exemplaar / good copy. Dust Jacket Condition: , , goed exemplaar / good copy. 2007, hardcover, goed exemplaar / good copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 58.69 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Laren, Comité Feestweek, 1979. 32,5 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden met deels licht verkleurde stofomslag . Hardcover. 36 tekstpag. + afbeeldingen. GOED EXEMPLAAR [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] Laren Streekgeschiedenis Gooi-en Vechtstreek [Streekgeschiedenis] ].