Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2009
ISBN 10: 1420632345 ISBN 13: 9781420632347
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. McKnight, Clint (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Discovery Books (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 1563318032 ISBN 13: 9781563318030
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2009
ISBN 10: 1420632345 ISBN 13: 9781420632347
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. McKnight, Clint (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources, 2009
ISBN 10: 1420632345 ISBN 13: 9781420632347
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. McKnight, Clint (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 2), 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Spotlight Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1953806228 ISBN 13: 9781953806222
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Spotlight Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1953806228 ISBN 13: 9781953806222
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0155383167 ISBN 13: 9780155383166
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lakewood Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 094321033X ISBN 13: 9780943210339
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1969
ISBN 10: 0155383132 ISBN 13: 9780155383135
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1969
ISBN 10: 0155383132 ISBN 13: 9780155383135
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1969
ISBN 10: 0155383132 ISBN 13: 9780155383135
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1969
ISBN 10: 0155383132 ISBN 13: 9780155383135
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1969
ISBN 10: 0155383132 ISBN 13: 9780155383135
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1969
ISBN 10: 0155383132 ISBN 13: 9780155383135
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.