Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1798145200 ISBN 13: 9781798145203
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742566013 ISBN 13: 9780742566019
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Signed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742566013 ISBN 13: 9780742566019
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. nf Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 0742566013 ISBN 13: 9780742566019
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0742566013 ISBN 13: 9780742566019
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Condition: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1765534772. 12/12/2025 10:19:32 AM.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company Inc, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0688089674 ISBN 13: 9780688089672
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket art by J.K. Potter (illustrator). First Edition. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc 1990. First Edition. 395 pages, collects 16 stories edited by Kathryn Cramer with stories by Jonathan Carroll, Karl Edward Wagner, Gene Wolfe, M. J. Engh, Gwyneth Jones, Edward Bryant, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, Richard A. Lupoff, Sharon Baker, Jack Womack, Susan Palwick, James Morrow, Ian Watson, Greg Cox, Chet Williamson, Garry Kilworth. Dust Jacket art by J.K. Potter. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Jacket with some wear to the spine head. See Photos clph/42.
Language: English
Published by National Museum of American Jewish History, 2011
ISBN 10: 1891507036 ISBN 13: 9781891507038
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Museum of American Jewish History, 2011
ISBN 10: 1891507036 ISBN 13: 9781891507038
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co October 1991, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0688103618 ISBN 13: 9780688103613
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York: William Morrow and Company Inc 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688103618 . First edition. Collects 18 vampire stories, 287 pages. Near Fine copy with light dust soiling top page edges in Fine jacket. See photos clph.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Southern African Migration, 2017
ISBN 10: 192059728X ISBN 13: 9781920597283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by popular publication
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
fine, magazine format,
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by National Museum of American Jewish History, 2011
ISBN 10: 1891507036 ISBN 13: 9781891507038
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some very light handling, in a mylar cover. Oblong 4to. xxiv, 225pp.
Language: English
Published by Wilfrid Laurier University Press 5/3/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1554586062 ISBN 13: 9781554586066
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Brothers Beyond the Sea: National Socialism in Canada. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1554586062 ISBN 13: 9781554586066
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
£ 13.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Southern African Migration, 2017
ISBN 10: 192059728X ISBN 13: 9781920597283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Terminus Pub. Co., Inc, Phila, 1989
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good in wrappers; bumping of corners-edges-ends, small amount of light stains on back panel.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Southern African Migration, 2017
ISBN 10: 192059728X ISBN 13: 9781920597283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by National Museum of American Jewish History, 2011
ISBN 10: 1891507044 ISBN 13: 9781891507045
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
paperback. Condition: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Dynamite Comics, 2010
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United Kingdom
Comic. Condition: Very Good. Cover: John Cassaday Art: Phil Hester and Jonathan Lau / Aaron Campbell / Ariel Padilla / Colton Worley / Ale Garza (illustrator). First printing. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag and backing board as well our usual protective packaging.