paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition without marking. Light cover wear.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092723498 ISBN 13: 9781092723497
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 211 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Issue 93. In polypropylene bag. (art, literature, periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Kaplan Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1427798532 ISBN 13: 9781427798534
Seller: Premium Classics, Chemung, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. COVER- two-inch closed tear, scratches, creases, edge-wear; clean. PAGES- creases/ripples at margins of first few pages, slight bends on other pages, no tears; medium stains on outside edge/insides of front+back covers/last page, minor stains on interior pages at several places; magnetic security label inside back. Not ex-library. 280 pgs. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2023
ISBN 10: 6287680342 ISBN 13: 9786287680340
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 620246559X ISBN 13: 9786202465595
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, B, Spain
Rústica. Condition: New.
Published by Siglo XXI de España Editores S.A, 2007
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation intérieur propre bonne tenue. 14 4x1x21 8cm. 2007. Broché. 168 pages. Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6202465581 ISBN 13: 9786202465588
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer (edition Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2014), 2016
ISBN 10: 149394410X ISBN 13: 9781493944101
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2014.
Condition: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. rústica con solapas. 23x15 cm. 168.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 620246559X ISBN 13: 9786202465595
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: Portuguese
Published by Edições Nosso Conhecimento, 2025
ISBN 10: 6202465603 ISBN 13: 9786202465601
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: Polish
Published by Wydawnictwo Nasza Wiedza, 2025
ISBN 10: 6202465611 ISBN 13: 9786202465618
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: Spanish
Published by Nau Llibres (Edicions Culturals Valencianes, S.A.), 2017
ISBN 10: 8416926131 ISBN 13: 9788416926138
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Académica Española, 2020
ISBN 10: 6200417210 ISBN 13: 9786200417213
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 298 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 151 139 Illus. (138 Col.).
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 168.
Condition: New.