Jolley Stan (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.08

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Press, Woodland Hills, CA 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, U.S.A.Foggy Mountain Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.08

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light tan boards quarter bound to black cloth with gilt lettering to spine. 1st edition 1999, with '1' present in number line. Minimal wear, looks near new. Tight, square binding. Crisp, bright, unmarked pages. jacket is lightly rubbed, no chips or t

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.41

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. signed by both authors in the prelims. dj shows minor wear, pages clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Press 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CMyBooks2, Macon, U.S.A.CMyBooks2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Most orders ship within 24 hours.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.15

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Press, Woodland Hills, CA 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.24

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. set in Lancaster - Pennsylvania Dutch country; 197pp; b/w illustrated eps; clean + tight; light shelf wear to edges of dj. Stan Jolley, eps (illustrator). Hardcover (dj).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Press, Woodland Hills, CA 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.90

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author Stan Jolley on first free endpaper. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. 'Autographed copy' sticker. Shelfwear to bottom of boards. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.20

    £ 4.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 000-562: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 197 pages. No Defects. A New Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Outstanding Gift Quality. A fascinating look into one of the most intriguing cultures in America, The Amish, who are perceived as a simple, deeply pious people who s

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Press, Woodland Hills, California, U.S.A 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.16

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). The Book Is Bound Within Boards With Mottled Tan Paper Over One Quarter Blue Cloth. Gilt Lettering On The Spine. Illustrated Endpapers. The Book Has A Small Faint Stain On The Foredges. The Unclipped

  • Published by Penn Press (2000) Woodland Hills, CA 2000

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.94

    £ 3.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. First Printing hardbound.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Press, Woodland Hills, CA 2000

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.56

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Author inscrived on the half-title page. Pictorial end papers. Gilt on blue & white covers in a gilt & purple pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 197 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Press, Woodland Hills, CA 2000

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.56

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Author inscrived on the half-title page. Pictorial end papers. Gilt on blue & white covers in a gilt & purple pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 197 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn Pr 1999

    0967487706 / 9780967487700

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.11

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.