Johnston Frances Benjamin (102 results)

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier,Frances Benjamin Johnston,Judy Dater Bea Nettles,Diane Arbus,Alisa Wells
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.50
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier,Frances Benjamin Johnston,Diane Arbus,Alisa Wells,Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Woman's Eye
Gertrude Kasebier; Frances Benjamin Johnston; Diane Arbus; Alisa Wells; Judy Dater Bea Nettles
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.36
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.

Published by Harmony Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Harmony Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.72
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good copy. Covers have rubbing wear and creasing and bottom rear corner bumped. Location K122.

Published by Harmony Books, 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.35
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.44
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

Published by Harmony Books January 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books West Loop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
Published by distributed by Doubleday, Garden 1966
- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. clean 1966 softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. light corner bumping and edge wear. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.70
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Museum of Modern Art,, NY 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. pictorial wraps; 55+ clean, unmarked page, issued in conjunction with the exhibition at the Museum's Edward Steichen Photography Center, January 1966. Suite of photos intended for the Paris Exposition of 1900, showing views of contemporary African-American life. B/w Photos (44) (illustrator)….
VIRGINIA; THE OLD DOMINION IN PICTURES. American Pictorial Guide Series.
Compiled by workers of the Virginia Writers' Project of the Work Projects Administration in the State of Virginia. Virginia State Chamber of Commerce (sponsor). Dementi, Frances Benjamin Johnston et al (photographers). Ralph W. Lermond (illustrator). [WPA - Works Progress Administration.]
Published by New York: Fleming Publishing Company [WPA - Work Projects Administration], 1941. 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition but probable second state (no edition/printing statement provided). Unpaged - 60 pages. Hardcover: H 18.25cm x L 15.75cm. Tattered, torn, and chipped dust jacket with separated portions now laid-in a front and rear endpapers. Blue cloth (one of at least two variants, the other being tan which is quite likely primar…y); minor scuffing at spine ends; front board's bottom fore-edge corner worn. Binding is firm. Sponsored by the Virginia State Chamber of Commerce but still under the auspices of the Virginia Conservation Commission which served as the state-wide sponsor of the Virginia Writers' Project. Brief Preface by Virginia Writers' Project State Supervisor Eudora Ramsay Richardson. Numerous b/w photographs throughout with twenty-seven images (more than a quarter of the total) credited to the Virginia State Chamber of Commerce; other photos credited to state and federal agencies including the Virginia Conservation Commission, Farm Security Administration, and Federal Works Agency as well as individuals including twelve images by Dementi (a Richmond photography studio of father-son team Anthony L. Dementi and Robert A. Dementi) and three images by noted architectural photographer Frances Benjamin Johnston. Fourteen b/w portrait drawings by Ralph W. Lermond. An uncommon WPA book issued as part of the American Pictorial Guide Series. {WPA-Shelf#2|CVA-01212}.
VIRGINIA; THE OLD DOMINION IN PICTURES. American Pictorial Guide Series.
Compiled by workers of the Virginia Writers' Project of the Work Projects Administration in the State of Virginia. Virginia State Chamber of Commerce (sponsor). Dementi, Frances Benjamin Johnston et al (photographers). Ralph W. Lermond (illustrator). [WPA - Works Progress Administration.]
Published by New York: Fleming Publishing Company [WPA - Work Projects Administration], 1941. 1941
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition but probable second state (no edition/printing statement provided). Unpaged - 60 pages. Hardcover: H 18.25cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket torn and separated along front panel's spine fold; chips, tears, and creases with toning and soiling; dj now presented in a mylar Brodart protector. Blue cloth (one of at least two v…ariants, the other being tan which is quite likely primary); light foxing spots at tops of boards; slender wear at boards' bottom fore-edge corners. Binding is firm. Sponsored by the Virginia State Chamber of Commerce but still under the auspices of the Virginia Conservation Commission which served as the state-wide sponsor of the Virginia Writers' Project. Brief Preface by Virginia Writers' Project State Supervisor Eudora Ramsay Richardson. Numerous b/w photographs throughout with twenty-seven images (more than a quarter of the total) credited to the Virginia State Chamber of Commerce; other photos credited to state and federal agencies including the Virginia Conservation Commission, Farm Security Administration, and Federal Works Agency as well as individuals including twelve images by Dementi (a Richmond photography studio of father-son team Anthony L. Dementi and Robert A. Dementi) and three images by noted architectural photographer Frances Benjamin Johnston. Fourteen b/w portrait drawings by Ralph W. Lermond. An uncommon WPA book issued as part of the American Pictorial Guide Series. {WPA-Shelf#4|CVA-01214}.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Harmony Books 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book is quite nice condition; clean and tight with no markings; the wraps have some edge wear and light soiling. The photos of Miss Frances Benjamin Johnston 1889-1910 (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. 182 pages. Text by Pete Daniel and Raymond Smock. Includes numerous black and white images by Frances Benjamin Johnston. A clean and tight near fine copy in black cloth boards and in a near fine dust jacket with some minor wear.
Published by Museum of Modern Art
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (Art, Hampton Institute, New York) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.65
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.