Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 2), 2006
ISBN 10: 0763742376 ISBN 13: 9780763742379
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Spring Song Press, LLC (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 0989191567 ISBN 13: 9780989191562
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Naval Inst Pr (edition Subsequent), 1993
ISBN 10: 1557509263 ISBN 13: 9781557509260
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Subsequent. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by IVP Academic (edition Special Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0830815635 ISBN 13: 9780830815630
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Special Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scott,Foresman, Glenview, Illinois, 1971
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. This book contains a collection of articles designed to help student teachers in the secondary setting. The book's organization reflects the major problem areas encountered by student teachers. Each chapter is followed by a selected bibliography. There is a price sticker on the front cover. The corners are bent. A name is written in ink on the FFEP. There is moderate shelf wear. The text is underlined up to page 67.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449625614 ISBN 13: 9781449625610
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 0763742376 ISBN 13: 9780763742379
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0673075966 ISBN 13: 9780673075963
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 6 inch tear to front cover at spine has been taped; underlining, notes, and highlighting on a number of pages; text is 220 pages in all; nice index; stamp inside front cover; several prices on inside half title page; med darkening and several marks/ smudges to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; heavy rub to cover; med handgrime or darkening to white part of cover; a number of minor scratches to cover; long crease to front cover at corners (flat, now); a few stray marks to cover; weighs 11 ounces; measures 9 by 5.8 by .65 inches; 013107.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449625614 ISBN 13: 9781449625610
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Pub Date: 6/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 525 third edition.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449625614 ISBN 13: 9781449625610
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Pub Date: 6/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 525 third edition.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 0763742376 ISBN 13: 9780763742379
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 0763742376 ISBN 13: 9780763742379
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 0763742376 ISBN 13: 9780763742379
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 0763742376 ISBN 13: 9780763742379
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2008
ISBN 10: 0763750530 ISBN 13: 9780763750534
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 1), 2008
ISBN 10: 0763750530 ISBN 13: 9780763750534
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.