John William Blowers (7 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Your First Orchids and How to Grow Them: Where and How to Grow Them This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well m…aintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by The Eric Young Orchid Foundation 01/06/1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.27
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 473-626 pp. Volume 5, Number 4 (Winter 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 473-626 pp. Volume 5, Number 4 (Winter 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Published by Blandford Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1962. First Published. 129 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition. Clipped jacket has moderate edgewe…ar with chips, tears, and creasing. Tape to spine. Light tanning to edges.
Published by Blandford P 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. FIRST EDITION with chipped at top of spine dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

The Oxford Handbook of Early Christian Studies:
Edited by Susan Ashbrook Harvey and David Hunter; Contributing authors: William Adler, Lewis Ayres, Paul Blowers, David Brakke, Sebastian Brock, Francine Cardman, Elizabeth Clark, Brian Daley, Harold Drake, Hubertus Drobner, Mark Edwards, Everett Ferguson, Allan Fitzgerald, Georgia Frank, J. William Harmless, Susan Ashbrook Harvey, Michael Holmes, Mark Humphries, David Hunter, Andrew Jacobs, Robin Jensen, Maxwell Johnson, Joseph Kelly, Karen King, Ross Shepard Kraemer, Rebecca Krawiec, Mathijs Lamberigts, Samuel Lieu, J. Rebecca Lyman, Antti Marjanen, Ralph Mathisen, Wendy Mayer, John McGuckin, RIchard Price, Andrew Radde-Gallwitz, Eric Rebillard, Michael Roberts, Jeanne-Nicole Saint-Laurent, Michele Salzman, Daniel Sheerin, Stephen Shoemak
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2008, 2011, Oxford, England / New York, New York 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 166.85
£ 9.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. xxvii, 1020 pp. Oxford Handbooks. Very good condition; a few touches of wear on edges of covers.