Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Balboa Press Au 6/15/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1504321324 ISBN 13: 9781504321327
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Sound Post in the Violin. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships from FL, USA with Tracking. Inspected, Complete and Guaranteed. Wear to cover and edge wear; May have writing or highlighting; No missing or torn pages; Binding solid. 30-Day Satisfaction Guarantee.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Theroux, Rich (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226560805 ISBN 13: 9780226560809
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226560805 ISBN 13: 9780226560809
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. From a private collection (not ex-lib). Edited with an introduction by Peter Riviere, from the "Classics in Anthropology" series published by the University of Chicago Press. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. Unclipped DJ has light sunning to spine; wear to edges, and a few tears at head and heel. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by UpRoute September 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1990735118 ISBN 13: 9781990735110
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Theroux, Rich (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226560805 ISBN 13: 9780226560809
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn, toned, soiled & sunned with small open & closed tears in a mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226560805 ISBN 13: 9780226560809
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 152pp. Foxing to the text block edges, else very good in an edgeworn dust jacket that has a small tear on the front top edge.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press,, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226560805 ISBN 13: 9780226560809
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Slim hardcover first edition bound in green cloth that remains clean, bright; hinges sound, uncracked; endpapers unmarked. Pages tight, clean. DJ slightly worn with touch of edgewear but no tears. Not a former library copy. ;
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014808200 ISBN 13: 9781014808202
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Report on Some Sources of Helium in the British Empire [microform]. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL and London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226560805 ISBN 13: 9780226560809
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nicolas Poussin (Jacket Illustration) (illustrator). 152 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Two small tears on back top edge of dj.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015323219 ISBN 13: 9781015323216
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Metric System of Weights and Measures [microform]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Quaritch, 1876
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1876; brown cloth marbled boards; heavy wear to edges of boards and spine; no jacket; rear hinge is cracked; gutter gap at title page; weak binding; some internal markings; 507 pages; 8vo, 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall.
Published by Greystone Press
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good +. Kuhn, Bob; Crowell, Pers; Wenck, Paul (illustrator). c.201pp. Green cloth hardback, wear at spine edges and corner tips, no DJ, few smudges on pages, appears an illustration has been cut out on page 8 of the cat section which cut the text on page 9, Four books bound together; First Book of Cats, First Book of Dogs, First Book of Horses, First Book of Snakes,
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021466670 ISBN 13: 9781021466679
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Primitive Marriage. An Inquiry Into the Origin of the Form of Capture in Marriage Ceremonies. Book.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1970
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover is faded; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313846414 ISBN 13: 9781313846417
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 10.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by UpRoute September 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1990735118 ISBN 13: 9781990735110
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New. Theroux, Rich (illustrator).