John Matthew Mark (215 results)

Scriptology: Filemaker Pro Demystified
Petrowsky, Matthew; Osborne, John M.; Petrowsky, Matt; Osborne, John Mark
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Kick-Ass: Creating the Comic, Making the Movie
Millar, Mark, Romita Jr., John, Goldman, Jane, Vaughn, Matthew
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.87
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Scriptology: Filemaker Pro Demystified
Matthew Petrowsky; John M. Osborne; Matt Petrowsky; John Mark Osborne
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2010
Series: Kick-Ass, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Kick-Ass
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Movie Cover. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.78
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine-. 591pp. Numerous photos and maps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

Earth Comm Project-Based Space And Earth System Science (Florida Edition) ; 9781607201755 ; 1607201755
Ann Benbow; Mark Carpenter; Matthew Hoover; Michael J. Smith; John B. Southard
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.76
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

15 Things Seminary Couldn't Teach Me (The Gospel Coalition)
Robinson Sr., Jeff [Editor]; Hansen, Collin [Editor]; Mohler Jr., R. Albert [Foreword]; Onwuchekwa, John [Contributor]; Pierre, Vermon [Contributor]; Newton, Phil A. [Contributor]; McCullough, Matt [Contributor]; Reeder III, Harry L. [Contributor]; Akin, Daniel L. [Contributor]; Higbie, Jeff [Contributor]; Capps, Matthew Z. [Contributor]; Sanchez, Juan R. [Contributor]; Sauls, Scott [Contributor]; Thomas, Jay S. [Contributor]; Van Dyke, Dale [Contributor]; Vroegop, Mark [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Crossway 2018
Series: The Gospel Coalition, Book 10 of 33. Book 10 of 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.35
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

15 Things Seminary Couldn't Teach Me (The Gospel Coalition)
Robinson Sr., Jeff [Editor]; Hansen, Collin [Editor]; Mohler Jr., R. Albert [Foreword]; Onwuchekwa, John [Contributor]; Pierre, Vermon [Contributor]; Newton, Phil A. [Contributor]; McCullough, Matt [Contributor]; Reeder III, Harry L. [Contributor]; Akin, Daniel L. [Contributor]; Higbie, Jeff [Contributor]; Capps, Matthew Z. [Contributor]; Sanchez, Juan R. [Contributor]; Sauls, Scott [Contributor]; Thomas, Jay S. [Contributor]; Van Dyke, Dale [Contributor]; Vroegop, Mark [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Crossway 2018
Series: The Gospel Coalition, Book 10 of 33. Book 10 of 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Softcover
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.35
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

The Rough Guide to Portugal (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Mark Ellingham, John Fisher, Graham Kenyon, Matthew Hancock, Jules Brown
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.11
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Rough Guide to Portugal
Fisher, John, Brown, Jules, Rough Guides Staff, Ellingham, Mark, Hancock, Matthew
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 12th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Rough Guide to Portugal 12 (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Mark Ellingham; John Fisher; Graham Kenyon; Matthew Hancock; Jules Brown
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2010
Series: Kick-Ass, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Kick-Ass
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Movie Cover. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Rough Guide to Portugal
Fisher, John, Brown, Jules, Rough Guides Staff, Ellingham, Mark, Hancock, Matthew
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 12th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2010
Series: Kick-Ass, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Kick-Ass
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Movie Cover. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Rough Guide to Portugal
Fisher, John, Brown, Jules, Rough Guides Staff, Ellingham, Mark, Hancock, Matthew
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 12th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Rough Guide to Portugal (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Mark Ellingham, Graham Kenyon, John Fisher, Jules Brown, Matthew Hancock
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Rough Guide to Portugal (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Mark Ellingham, John Fisher, Graham Kenyon, Matthew Hancock, Jules Brown
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Resistance and Theological Ethics
Stone, Ronald H. [Editor]; Stivers Pacific Lutheran University, Robert L. [Editor]; Adeney, Frances S. [Contributor]; Blount, Brian K. [Contributor]; Bonkovsky, F E. [Contributor]; Chesnut, Robert A. [Contributor]; Douglas, Mark [Contributor]; Douglass, Gordon K. [Contributor]; Gross, Lora M. [Contributor]; Hadsell, Heidi [Contributor]; Hertig, Paul [Contributor]; Hertig, Young Lee [Contributor]; Long, Edward LeRoy [Contributor]; Peters, Ronald E. [Contributor]; Raines, John C. [Contributor]; Stivers, Laura [Contributor]; Weaver, Matthew Lon [Contributor]; Wilbanks, Dana W. [Contributor]; Williamson, Scott C. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

International Development : Issues and Challenges
Kingsbury, Damien, Hunt, Janet, Clarke, Matthew, McGillivray, Mark, McKay, John
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

International Development : Issues and Challenges
Kingsbury, Damien, Hunt, Janet, Clarke, Matthew, McGillivray, Mark, McKay, John
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.73
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.52
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.

The Rough Guide to Portugal (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Ellingham, Mark and Kenyon, Graham and Fisher, John and Brown, Jules and Hancock, Matthew
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

CAT CRIMES 3
Greenberg, Martin H.; Gorman, Ed (editors) (Wendi Lee; Melissa Mia Hall; Barbara Collins; Max Allan Collins; Herbert Resnicow; Mark Richard Zubro; Matthew J. Costello; Larry Segriff; Bill Crider; Nancy Pickard; John Lutz; Lisa Angowski Rogak)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.13
£ 7.45 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. (xi) 240 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; previous owner's name on the inside front cover; no other interior markings. This anthology contains: Life of Riley by Wendi Lee; Cat House by Melissa Mia Hall; Cat Got Your Tongue by Barbara Coll…ins and Max Allan Collins; A Few Strokes for Mitzi by Herbert Resnicow; Next Year Kankakee by Mark Richard Zubro; Where's Mittens by Matthew J. Costello; No Hard Feelings by Larry Segriff; Cat Burgler by Bill Crider; Fat Cat by Nancy Pickard; Kitty by John Lutz; The Wall by Lisa Angowski Rogak; Constant Companion by Peter Crowther; Dumb Animals by DeLoris Stanton Forbes; Catnapper by Joe L. Hensley; Killed in Midstream by William L. DeAndrea; Leaving Cornucopia by D. C. Brod; Neutral About Cats by Jan Grape; and Buster by Arthur Winfield Knight. Book.

Kick-Ass - Creating the Comic, Making the Movie (TV/Movie/Video Game Tie-In Books & Novels (Titan Books))
Millar, Mark; Romita Jr., John; Goldman, Jane; Vaughn, Matthew
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.25
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Titan Books TV/Movie/Video Game Tie-In Books & Novels (Titan Books) Kick-Ass - Creating the Comic, Making the Movie (NM)Manufacturer: Titan BooksProduct Line: TV/Movie/Video Game Tie-In Books & Novels (Titan Books)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2010Page Count: 176Please review the condition and any…condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:No Powers? No Problem.Ever wondered what would happen if you tried to be a superhero? What would happen if an ordinary guy, with no powers or training, put on a suit and came face-to-face with the criminal underworld? Find out in Kick-Ass, the blockbuster movie from director Matthew Vaughn, based on the bestselling comic book by Mark Millar and John Romita Jr.Meet Dave Lizewski: high school student, comic book fan - and the self-styled superhero known as Kick-Ass. His profile really takes off when his exploits end up on YouTube, but then he meets "the real deal" in the shape of pint-sized lethal weapon Hit-Girl and her intimidating partner Big Daddy. Things start to get really serious. And very, very violent.With Mark Millar as your guide, Kick-Ass: Creating the Comic, Making the Movie gives you the full inside story of how this superhero phenomenon went from his little lined pad to huge Hollywood movie in record time, featuring:Millar's early comic book script pagesEye-popping Romita art, including new pages drawn especially for the movieExclusive contributions from the cast and crewHundreds of movie photos, sketches, storyboards and pieces of production art.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Dainton, Paul; Gallagher, David (illustrator).