Language: English
Published by Dramatic Pub., UNITED STATES
ISBN 10: 0871290839 ISBN 13: 9780871290830
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this Acting Script useful for performance.
Paperback. Condition: Good. You will receive THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION SCRIPT. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this presentable Acting Script useful for performance.
Published by The Dramatic Publishing Company, 1981
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT SCRIPT! Please expect to see FORMER ACTOR NAME, HIGHLIGHTING and UNDERLINING. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Sometimes you need an extra. Useful but well used Acting Edition Script economically priced for your theater needs. Book.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, New York, et al., 2004
ISBN 10: 0743246438 ISBN 13: 9780743246439
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. John Fulbrook III (Jacket Design); Sean Justice/Getty Images (Jacket Photo); Marie-Reine Mattera (Author Photo); Kyoko Watanabe (Design) (illustrator). Copyright İ 2004 Barbara Delinsky. 355 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Few minor stains on fore-edge. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildly shelf worn. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, New York, London, Toronto, ON, Canada, et al., 2001
ISBN 10: 0684859726 ISBN 13: 9780684859729
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. John Fulbrook (Jacket Design); Ian Beesley/Photonica (Jacket Photo); Marie-Reine Mattera (Author Photo); Erich Hobbing (Design) (illustrator). 363 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (theater, plays, scripts) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Published by Dramatic Publishing Co, 1980
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
12Mo Softcover. Condition: Good. 81pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, spine is unbroken, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear, light foxing on textblock edges, faint edge patina throughout.
Published by Northern & Shell PLC, London, 2001
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 150p. includes covers, 9x11.75 inches, articles, reviews, interviews, profiles, fashion, film, photos, gay fashion magazine in pictorial wraps, very good condition.
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. 8vo. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing. Glossy covers are clean with straight edges. Corners are lightly peeling. Spine is uncreased with straight edges. Text block is canted a bit and lightly foxed on top edge. Binding is firm. 266p. Interior is unmarked with white pages through out. Pages 221-224 has a bumped crease present on top edges.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback--no flaws.
Paperback.