John Lyons Editors (10 results)

Raising and Feeding the Perfect Horse
Lyons, John with Eleanor Kellon and the Editors of John Lyons' Perfect Horse
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.80
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 208 pp., John Lyons' The Making of the Perfect Horse Series. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.80
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 208 pp., John Lyons' The Making of the Perfect Horse Series. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

Perfectly Practical Advice on Horsemanship
Lyons, John with Maureen Gallatin, Eleanor Kellon and the Editors of John Lyons' Perfect Horse
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.80
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 208 pp., John Lyons' The Making of the Perfect Horse Series. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.80
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 208 pp., John Lyons' The Making of the Perfect Horse Series. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.80
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 208 pp., John Lyons' The Making of the Perfect Horse Series. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.59
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original paper covers. The usual ex-lbris markings (but no card pocket). The binding is sound (with no spine creasing), and the text is clean/unmarked. Book.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Volume E, 1800-1900 (Second Edition)
Mack, Maynard; Maynard Mack (General Editor); Peter J. Simon (Editor); Carol Flechner (Developmental Editor); Marian Johnson (Associate Managing Editor); Candace Levy, Vivien Reinart, Carol Walker, et al. (Project Editors)
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London 2002
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.08
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) (illustrator).

Published by The Cambridge Policy Studies Institute, Cambridge 1977
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 98p., stapled wraps, 8.25 x 11 inches, illus., wraps worn, two small stains on front wrap which extend through to pp1-6 else very good condition.

Northern Poetry: Volume One
Byron, Catherine & John Lyons (editors); Edwards, Steve; Rawnsley, Irene; Peacocke, M. R.; Fleetwood, Leah; Craig, David; Moreley, David; Portch, Margaret; Ward, John; Geras, Adele; Bond, Peter; Duhig, Ian; Smith, Copland
Language: English
Published by Littlewood Press at the Nanholme Centre, Todmorden, Lancs 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United KingdomEdinburgh Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1989. 76pp. North of England that is. "Catherine Byron and John Lyons have selected the best entries from a competion held during the summer of 1989." Shelf wear to edges, corners, covers and spine. Otherwise, excellent condition, no inscriptions.
Published by University Press of New England for Dartmouth College, Hanover 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. dj. 1st. 277 pp. Bound in the publisher's original cloth with the spine stamped in black.