John Luckless (24 results)

Language: English
Published by Summit 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Summit 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Language: English
Published by Summit 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Summit 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, U.S.A.Whitehorse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.30
£ 3.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. 1978 Hard Cover. First Edition. 250 pgs. Summit Publisher. Dj, poor is chipped, punctured, torn, & scuffed. Book, spine shifted & former owner's name. Text clean. Only reader's copy/.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books January 1978 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.38
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Summit 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: ivan, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.ivan
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.15
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Condition: New. Hardcover edition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Summit Books, New York 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.18
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Black Cloth and orange Board Covers embossed with publisher's logo; orange endpapers; book interior is clean and tight; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper; dustjacket is clean and fairly bright; upp[er right front dustjacket panel has a clo…sed tear and some creasing and lower spine end of dustjacket is lightly chipped/creased; 8vo; 250 pages.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Summit Books, NYC., 1978. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE- hardcover book in NEAR FINE- dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe myla…r protective sleeves.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight Page edge tanning related to age.Hardcover first edition with intact dust jacket and firm straight spine. Pages free of writing or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by summit books 1978 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1ST PRINTING STATED hardcover book NEAR FINE /dustjacket Near Fine.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Summit Books, New York 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Brogneff" series. Light shelf wear. Light spot of soiling to the top edge of the book. Light rubbing to the dustjacket. In very good / very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Michael Joseph Ltd, London 1979
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.10
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Black hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 251pp.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books, New York 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. A few small chips and tears to jacket edges. Weak smudging to page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8.80 X 6 X 1.10 inches; 250 pages.

Language: English
Published by Summit Books, New York 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, CanadaAinsworth Books ( IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.26
£ 11.93 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. DJ and boards show light shelf wear, with small tears along top edge of DJ.; A bright, solid book, dustjacket in Mylar, unclipped.; 8.8 X 6.0 X 1.1 inches; 250 pages.

Published by Rastatt Moewig 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.67
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
336 S., Blauer OPpbd. m. OU., DEA., Aus dem Amerikanischen., gut bis sehr gut., [K6_C0] Sprache: Deutsch 700 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Guter Umschlag Hardcover Gut. 336 Seiten / ISBN 3811840029 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Guter Umschlag Hardcover Gut. 336 Seiten / ISBN 3811840029 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Michael Joseph 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff 'n' Joys Quality Books, Redcar, United KingdomJeff 'n' Joys Quality Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.99
£ 18.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. First UK edition. The book is in very good condition for its age. Bumped at head and tail of book spine. The dustjacket is grubby and the spine is discoloured. Price still on dustjacket. John Luckless is also known as Clifford Irving and Herbert Burkholz. "…Take two top spies - one American, Eddie Mancuso of the CIA; one Russian, Vasily Borgneff of the KGB - leading experts in their respective countries on UKDs (Unusual Killing Devices). Both are members of elite killer squads, and after twenty years in the business both men have decided that the time has come to retire. However, in the CIA/KGB it isn't that simple. Mancuso and Borgneff know too much." IN STOCK FOR IMMEDIATE DESPATCH.

Language: English
Published by Summit 1978
Series: Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Eddie Mancuso and Vasily Borgneff novels
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Summit, New York 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Remainder; ; Remainder; 8vo; $7.00.
Published by Joseph, GB 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: VG+. VG+ DW. 1st Edition.
Published by Michael Joseph London 1979 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.89
£ 14.92 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 251pp., Neat ownership signature o/w nice copy.