Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1573126306 ISBN 13: 9781573126304
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761105263 ISBN 13: 9780761105268
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Osser, Stephanie; Barrett, John E. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1573126306 ISBN 13: 9781573126304
Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In VERY GOOD condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting. Inscribed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500751081 ISBN 13: 9781500751081
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Light hinge crease; mild tanning and edge nicks, bumps and dings. Book.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Other Temptations of Jesus: Lenton Studies for Adventurous Christians This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Collective Ink, United Kingdom, 2005
ISBN 10: 1905047118 ISBN 13: 9781905047116
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Published in hardback nearly a year ago, this new translation of the "New Testament" has received extraordinary reviews and widespread coverage. It is the first to abandon the "traditional" canon of scripture and include the gospels and letters that many scholars now agree were held in most esteem by the early Church, and are probably most closely in tune with the words of Jesus. It goes much further than any other in updating cultural expressions, in following the sense over longer sections, in abandoning the cultural assumptions of later Christians and choosing inclusive language that follows more closely the principles Jesus adopted. In reading this translation we experience the impact the scriptures had on the people of the time. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1573126306 ISBN 13: 9781573126304
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Mild tanning; light rubbing; minor bumps and dings; minor edge soil. Book.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Tanning; light rubbing. Book.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Edge nicks; light surface wear, bumps and dings. Book.
Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1573126306 ISBN 13: 9781573126304
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by Jinny Henson on title page.
Language: English
Published by John Hunt Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1905047118 ISBN 13: 9781905047116
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by John Hunt Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1905047118 ISBN 13: 9781905047116
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
Condition: Very Good. 1777894411. 5/4/2026 11:33:31 AM.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. the humility of god This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Hunt Publishing Limited, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1905047118 ISBN 13: 9781905047116
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hunt Publishing Limited, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 1905047495 ISBN 13: 9781905047499
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is in great condition. Light edgewear on front cover, large crease on corner of back cover (price reflects). 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Language: English
Published by Hunt & Thorpe 04/12/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1842981404 ISBN 13: 9781842981405
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Sheikman, Alex; John, Lizzy (illustrator). The Great Conjunction is at hand in this dramatic second volume of Archaia and The Jim Henson Company's trilogy of prequel graphic novels that tell the origin of The Dark Crystal. Aughra, the beloved guardian of Thra, has gone into hiding, while her son, Raunip, leads a team of emissaries to the Crystal Castle. There they will bear witness as the visiting Urskeks attempt to use the Conjunction to power their voyage home. But pain and mistrust fostered by the group leads to events that will corrupt the world to its very core and transform the Urskeks into two distinct races: the gentle urRu and the terrifying Skeksis. Brian Froud, legendary fantasy artist and conceptual designer of Jim Henson's The Dark Crystal film, returns to oversee this crucial chapter that reveals the tragic events that caused the Bright Crystal to darken and shatter.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.