John Edwards Editor (192 results)

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, Editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, And Mark Billingham, Signed.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, Editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, And Mark Billingham, Signed.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Friends of the Horseclans
(Franklin) Robert Adams [Editor]; Pamela Crippen-Adams [Editor]; (Franklin) Robert Adams [Introduction]; (Franklin) Robert Adams, John F. Carr [Collaborator]; George Alec Effinger, S.N. Lewitt [Collaborator]; Andre Norton, Shariann Lewitt, [Collaborator]; Sharon Green, Roland J. Green [Collaborator]; Steven Barnes, Gillian FitzGerald [Collaborator]; Joel Rosenberg, John Steakley [Collaborator]; Brad Linaweaver, Paul Edwards [Collaborator];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Best New British Mysteries (Volume II)
Jakubowski Maxim, editor. Martin Edwards, Val McDermid, John Connolly, and Mark Billingham, signed.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Human Resources Program-Evaluation Handbook
Edwards, Jack [Editor]; Scott, John C [Editor]; Raju, Nambury S. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.
BYU Studies (Volume 12, Number 1, Autumn 1971)
Roger Hilsman [Contributor]; John K. Fairbank [Contributor]; Chong-Sik Lee [Contributor]; Richard Edwards [Contributor]; Tsun-pin Lin [Contributor]; Howard W. Hunter [Contributor]; R. Lanier Britsch [Contributor]; Robert H. Slover [Contributor]; James B. Allen [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor]; Spencer J. Palmer [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Brigham Young University 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. Some wear. Cracked binding. Very serviceable copy.

Friends of the Horseclans II
(Franklin) Robert Adams [Editor]; Pamela Crippen-Adams [Editor]; (Franklin) Robert Adams [Introduction]; Harry Turtledove [Collaborator]; Sharon Green [Collaborator]; John Steakley [Collaborator]; Susan M. Shwartz [Collaborator]; Roland J. Green, John F. Carr [Collaborator]; Paul Edwards [Collaborator]; Steven Barnes, Mercedes Lackey [Collaborator];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

A Jonathan Edwards Reader
Edwards, Jonathan, and Minkema, Kenneth P \(Editor\), and Stout, Harry S \(Editor\)
- Softcover
Seller: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, U.S.A.Stefan's Book Odyssey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.70
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Yale University Press, 1995. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. eng pp. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are The Sofa Doll by Barbara Cleverly, Stick by Doug Allyn, The Lighthouse and the Lamp by William Dylan Powell, Farewell Cruise by Martin Edwards, Murder on the Rue Royal by Angela Crider Neary, Dyspercepti…on by Larry Light, Half-Life by Kate Ellis, The Noble Bachelor by Terence Faherty, Tapping the Glass by Jane Jakeman, Wake Me When Its Over by Robert Garner McBrearty, The Case of the Curious Collector by John Morgan Wilson, There Are No Elephants in Peru by Margaret Maron, The Public Hero by Robert S Levinson, Killing Kevin by Marilyn Todd, Ghosts of Christmas Past by Elizabeth Elwood, Burg's Hobby Case by Matthew Wilson,White Tights and Mary Janes by Edwin Hill and The Final Analysis by Luciano Sivori. In fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are The Staff of Asclepius by Steven Saylor, The Granite Kitchen by David Morrell, Get Them Out by Nancy Pickard, The Red Tattoo by Percy Spurlark Parker, The Hangman by David Dean, Flight by Trina…Corey, The Man From Away by Brendan DuBois, Consuming Passion by Martin Edwards, The Peter Rabbit Killers by Laura Benedict, Department of First Stories: A History by Marvin Lachman and Black Monday by John H Sherman. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.70
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Moderate wear to cover edges. Previous owner's name torn off of blank half-title pg. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. A study of sexual behaviour. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.77
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Heavier usage wear. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.

Language: English
Published by Collins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2006
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.98
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. First Edition 1st Printing. Signed by author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

Unconventional Wisdom: Essays on Economics in Honor of John Kenneth Galbraith
Bowles, Samuel [Editor]; Edwards, Richard [Editor]; Shepherd, William G. [Editor]; Galbraith, John Kenneth [Editor];
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.70
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, 1989. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As new. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in… fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

Language: English
Published by Collins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2006
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, U.S.A.Signedbookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.75
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. First Edition 1st Printing. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Weekly Reader, Soddy Daisy, U.S.A.Weekly Reader
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.16
£ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap, the book includes 272 pages and measures 6 x 9 inches.

Language: English
Published by John Edwards, Stratford CT 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Antiques. Reprint edition, revised. Covers nice, spine ends bumped, corners sharp. Owner name on the first endpaper, interior clean and tight. Dust jacket rubbed, small chips, creases on the top edge, other general edge wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.37
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Very Good condition. No jacket, probably as issued. First Edition. London: Academic Press, 1984. NOT a library discard. Cover is rated only Good due to a scrape at one corner and minor rubbing at the edges. Internal condition is FINE -- clean, square, tight and unmarked but for previous owner's name…on endpaper. Inner hinges are perfect. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. A volume in the Applied Language Studies series, edited by David Crystal. Notes/bibliographical references after each chapter. Name Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original gray cloth. From the rear cover: "Linguistic Minority Groups are newsworthy in educational circles and government. The 'new ethnicity,' multiculturalism, bilingual education and assimilation are widely discussed in many geographical contexts. Although there is a large literature on the subject, this is the first comprehensive and unbiased view to emerge. In this book the contributors attempt an objective assessment of linguistic minority groups in Canada, Britain, Australia and the United States. Education and other policies are considered in detail. Earlier work is reviewed and historical trends are used to give new insights into the issues. The authors deal with language planning, ethnic separatist movements, immigrant and guest-worker populations and they put forward educational programmes to serve the cause of cultural and linguistic pluralism.". First Edition. Hardcover. Good - Very Good condition/No jacket, probably as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xii, 320pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).

Book and Magazine Collector No 97 April 1992 / Ernest Hemingway, Inspector Lestrade, MJ Trow, Amelai B Edwards, Phil Drabble, Peter Ackroyd, Catherine Cookson novels, David Garnett.
John Dean (Editor) / Ernest Hemingway, Inspector Lestrade, MJ Trow, Amelai B Edwards, Phil Drabble, Peter Ackroyd, Catherine Cookson novels, David Garnett.
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.45
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 164 pages. Illustrated. Ernest Hemingway, Inspector Lestrade, MJ Trow, Amelai B Edwards, Phil Drabble, Peter Ackroyd, Catherine Cookson novels, David Garnett.