John E Lowe (154 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Forms Manual to Accompany Oil and Gas Law (American Casebook)
Lowe, John S., Anderson, Owen L., Smith, Ernest E., Pierce, David E.
- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.79
£ 6.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

Amazing Spider-Man 1 : World Without Love
Wells, Zeb; Romita, John, Jr. (ILT); Lowe, Nick (EDT); Hanna, Scott (CON); Caramagna, Joe (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2022
Series: Amazing Spider-Man (2022-2025), Book 1 of 13. Book 1 of 13 - Amazing Spider-Man (2022-2025)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Romita Jr, John (illustrator).

Amazing Spider-Man 1 : World Without Love
Wells, Zeb; Romita, John, Jr. (ILT); Lowe, Nick (EDT); Hanna, Scott (CON); Caramagna, Joe (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2022
Series: Amazing Spider-Man (2022-2025), Book 1 of 13. Book 1 of 13 - Amazing Spider-Man (2022-2025)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Romita Jr, John (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

Cases and Materials on Oil and Gas Law (American Casebook Series)
John S. Lowe; Owen L. Anderson; Ernest E. Smith; Pierce, David E., Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Forms Manual to Accompany Cases and Materials on Oil and Gas Law
Lowe, John S. & Owen L. Anderson & Ernest E. Smith & David E. Pierce
- Softcover
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Fourth Edition. Fourth edition. Soft cover published by West Group in 2004. Spine is faded and front cover has faded outlines (probably from other books). Bottom corner of front cover is creased and bottom corners of pages in front part of book curve up some. Upper corner of front cover is slightly c…reased. Book is in good plus condition. 11-13 inches, 1.8 lb.; American Casebook; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

Hemingway Oil and Gas Law and Taxation
Ernest E. Smith,David E. Pierce,Robert J. Peroni,John S. Lowe,John S. Dzienkowski,Owen L. Anderson
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Hemingway Oil and Gas Law and Taxation
Ernest E. Smith,David E. Pierce,Robert J. Peroni,John S. Lowe,John S. Dzienkowski,Owen L. Anderson
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter Mouton 2023
Series: Trends in Linguistics. Studies and Monographs [TiLSM], Book 341 of 360. Book 341 of 360 - Trends in Linguistics. Studies and Monographs [TiLSM]
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by De Gruyter Mouton 2023
Series: Trends in Linguistics. Studies and Monographs [TiLSM], Book 341 of 360. Book 341 of 360 - Trends in Linguistics. Studies and Monographs [TiLSM]
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.12
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
A Guide to Wigan Past and Present
hIlton, John, T.; Lovekin, C, ; Swift, G; Ogden, P; Farrimond, J., Lowe, E. C.; Wigan
Language: English
Published by Hallgate 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. Condition: Very good. moderate shelfwear. First edition. 168 p.

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE - Volume 6, number 2 - September 1956
Santesson, Hans Stefan (editor) (James E. Gunn; Richard E. Lowe; Eric Frank Russell; Melvin Sturgis; Sherwood Springer; Lee Correy; Frederik Pohl; Robert F. Young; John Victor Peterson; Ralph Bennitt)
Published by King Size Publications, New York 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 128 pp. Digest format. General wear with an ink mark on the front cover. Cover art by Mel Hunter. This issue contains: The Big Wheel by James E. Gunn; When I Grow Up by Richard E. Lowe; Quiz Game by Eric Frank Russell; The Unprotected Species by Melvin Sturgis; Lords of Gestation… by Sherwood Springer; Wireroad by Lee Correy; The Celebrated No Hit Inning by Frederik Pohl; Collector's Item by Robert F. Young; Political Application by John Victor Peterson; and Satan and the Comrades by Ralph Bennitt. Size: 12mo. Mel Hunter; (illustrator). Book.

Science Fantasy # 8 1954 Vol. 3 # 8 May
Carnell, John (editor): E.C. Tubb / Margaret Lowe / Francis G. Rayer / Jonathan F. Burke / P.W. Cutler / John Ashcroft / Lan Wright (Lionel Percy Wright)
Published by London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1st Edition 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 5.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. 1 inch tear to spine top, cover a little wavy (not waterstained or creased), a VG+ copy. Gerard Quinn (front cover) (illustrator).

FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: September, Sept. 1956
Fantastic Universe (James E. Gunn; Richard E. Lowe; Eric Frank Russell; Melvin Sturgis; Sherwood Springer; Lee Correy; Frederik Pohl; Robert F. Young; John Victor Peterson; Ralph Bennitt)
Published by King-Size Publications, NY 1956
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 6, No. 2. Edited by Hans Stefan Santesson. Cover art by Mel Hunter for "The Big Wheel" by James E. Gunn. includes "When I Grow Up" by Richard E. Lowe; "Quiz Game" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Unprotected Species" by Melvin Sturgis; "Lords of Gestation" by Sherwood Springer;… "Wireroad" by Lee Correy; "The Celebrated No-Hit Inning" by Frederik Pohl; "Collector's Item" by Robert F. Young; "Political Application" by John Victor Peterson; "Satan and the Comrades" by Ralph Bennitt. Gluemends to spinecreasing; edge and corner wear; tanning; edge nicks and small tears; address label inside cover. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.36
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.83
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

The Visual Blues
Mault, Natalie A. (EDT); Lawson, R. A. (CON); Lowe, John (CON); Vendryes, Margaret Rose (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 115, Number 1 (January, 1959)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Lalor, William G.; Krawczyk, John J.; Fuchs, Vivian; Lowe, George; Anderson, WIlliam R.; Douglas, William O.; Douglas, Mercedes H.; Andrews, E. Wyllys; Marden, Luis; Zahl, Paul A.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Map of Lands of the Eastern Mediterranean is present in very good condition. Square, tight binding. Wrappers are yellow and white with general soiling, light shelf wear, and light handling wear including curling of front. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. ; Contents: Lalor and Krawczyk, Submarine through the North…Pole. Fuchs and Lowe, The crossing of Antarctica. Andreson, The Arctic as a sea route of the future. Douglas and Douglas, Baghdad to Istanbul. Atlas map reflects progress in strife-torn lands. Andrews, Dzibilchaltun: lost city of the Maya. Marden, Up from the well of time. Zahl, Little horses of the sea. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

The Visual Blues
Mault, Natalie A. (EDT); Lawson, R. A. (CON); Lowe, John (CON); Vendryes, Margaret Rose (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.89
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Let the World Drown: An Anthology of Sea Horror
Murr, Tim; Smith, Jedediah; Lubaczewski, Paul; Lowe, Jeremy; Baltisbeger, John; McCarthy, A K; Sammons, Brian M; Goose, B E; Franklin, Lee; Buoni, Anthony S
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.37
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Amazing Spider-Man 1 : World Without Love
Wells, Zeb; Romita, John, Jr. (ILT); Lowe, Nick (EDT); Hanna, Scott (CON); Caramagna, Joe (CON)
Language: English
Published by Marvel Universe 2022
Series: Amazing Spider-Man (2022-2025), Book 1 of 13. Book 1 of 13 - Amazing Spider-Man (2022-2025)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New. Romita Jr, John (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Groombridge and Sons 1862
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good minus. First Edition. An British amateur science periodical, library bound without the original wraps (and thus much publishing data missing). Individual Vol 3 only. An ex-library copy with book plates and pocket on pastedowns. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 359 pages, 3/4 leather with marbled boards. A good cop…y over all, both covers detached, 1" of leather missing from spine ends, leather rubbed with boards exposed at corners, perforated library stamp on title page, free endpapers moderately yellowed, interior pages lightly yellowed, clean and bright and the internal binding tight. Volume 3 only of original 3 volume set issued in seperate parts between 1860 and 1862. Illustrated throughout. Contains articles on "My Microscope and How to Make One Like It", "Minute Life of the Sea", "Polarization of Light", "The Great Comet of June and July 1861" and many others. Without dust jacket (as issued).

East Anglian Heritage
Hadfield, John; Scarfe, Norman; Lowe, M. E.; Dewes, Simon; Jobson, Allan; Watkins, Michael
Published by Anglian Publications Limited 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, CanadaKadriin Blackwell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.53
£ 11.93 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Paper Wrappers. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. This paperbound book has a separate jacket with flaps. Some leaves have come loose. Hadfield characterizes the East Anglian people as "clear-sighted, unsentimental, appraising" while raising the prospect of a vast influx of population from the sou…th. Book.

East Anglian heritage / by John Hadfield, Norman Scarfe, M.E. Lowe, Simon Dewes, Allan Jobson [and] Michael Watkins. [With illustrations.]
Hadfield, John. Scarfe, Norman. Lowe, M. E. Dewes, Simon. Jobson, Allan
Published by Ipswich: Anglian Publications 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 159, [1] pages: illustrations; 22 cm. Subjects: Travel.East Anglia (England) Descripti…on and travel.Essex (England) Description and travel. England East Anglia. 3 Kg.