Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812092392 ISBN 13: 9780812092394
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812046145 ISBN 13: 9780812046144
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812046145 ISBN 13: 9780812046144
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812092392 ISBN 13: 9780812092394
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812028163 ISBN 13: 9780812028164
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0812092392 ISBN 13: 9780812092394
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, 1987
ISBN 10: 0812038991 ISBN 13: 9780812038996
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-Library copy, Has Heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812028163 ISBN 13: 9780812028164
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. inked scratches on front wrapper.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0812006127 ISBN 13: 9780812006124
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0812038991 ISBN 13: 9780812038996
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Ser., NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812028163 ISBN 13: 9780812028164
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. PB ed. , , very sl edge wear, sl crease at spine.; SC, 16mo; 296 pages.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, inc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812006135 ISBN 13: 9780812006131
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, inc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812006135 ISBN 13: 9780812006131
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, inc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812006135 ISBN 13: 9780812006131
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, inc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812006135 ISBN 13: 9780812006131
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, inc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812006135 ISBN 13: 9780812006131
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, inc, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812006135 ISBN 13: 9780812006131
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2013
ISBN 10: 1438001673 ISBN 13: 9781438001678
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2013
ISBN 10: 1438001673 ISBN 13: 9781438001678
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Services, 2013
ISBN 10: 1438001673 ISBN 13: 9781438001678
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, inc, Woodbury, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0812006135 ISBN 13: 9780812006131
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First PB Edition. First PB Edition, First printing. Trade PB in yellow cardstock wraps. Very Good. Front cover stained, scuffed heel, owner name 1/2 title page, several underlinings, else Fine and unmarked. 391pp. 392 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764127764 ISBN 13: 9780764127762
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764127764 ISBN 13: 9780764127762
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764127764 ISBN 13: 9780764127762
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series, 2004
ISBN 10: 0764127764 ISBN 13: 9780764127762
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0840306989 ISBN 13: 9780840306982
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Clean And Unmarked 1973 Copyright In Softcover Format, Handbook For Corrective Reading With Preface, Units I-VI, Comprehension, Word Attack Skills, Sight Vocabulary, Specific Reading Difficulties, Reading Proficiency, Study Skills, Speed Reading, Bibliography, 125 Pages, Pictorial Light Blue Cover Featuring A Small Girl, And Some Shelf Wear, ISBN 0840306989 (1973 Copyright) J3.