Language: English
Published by Key Curriculum Press, 1900
ISBN 10: 1559532041 ISBN 13: 9781559532044
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Ghost Town Pubns (edition Revised, Expanded), 1995
ISBN 10: 0933818009 ISBN 13: 9780933818002
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Revised, Expanded. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Ghost Town Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0933818009 ISBN 13: 9780933818002
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ghost Town Publications, 1995
ISBN 10: 0933818009 ISBN 13: 9780933818002
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Greco, Ed (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Greco, Ed (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Greco, Ed (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Greco, Ed (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Greco, Ed (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Greco, Ed (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Greco, Ed (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Greco, Ed (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. Greco, Ed (illustrator). First Edition. First printing.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Multiple Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Greco, Ed (illustrator).
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Key Curriculum Press, 1900
ISBN 10: 1559532041 ISBN 13: 9781559532044
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. Previous owner's markings on the title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 87 pages; CA.
Condition: Good. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Key Curriculum Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1559532025 ISBN 13: 9781559532020
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAREXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY - INCLUDES CD - USED LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP/NUMBER/LIGHT SHELF WEAR - NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENT - AS GOOD AS NEW - INCLUDES CD - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Language: English
Published by Ghost Town Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0933818785 ISBN 13: 9780933818781
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ghost Town Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 0933818009 ISBN 13: 9780933818002
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Harby, Thornton; Greco, Ed (illustrator). Unmarked. Illustrated by Thornton Harby. 48p.