Jeffreys George (143 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.08
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.02
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.16
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.35
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.28
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.28
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.36
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.49
£ 1.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.

Bill Edwards Paramount Pictures 1944 8 X 10 Publicity Still
Directed by Joseph Santley / Starring Joe E. Brown, Judy Canova, Rosemary Lane, John Hubbard, Gus Schilling, Anne Jeffreys, George Byron, The Mills Brothers, and Spade Cooley and his Boys
Published by Warner Brothers 1930
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG+. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, light bumps to spine ends and bottom corners, light toning to pages, otherwise a VG+ copy in like, price-clipped dustjacket which is slightly loose-fitting at the rear fold.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.10
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ambit 215 / Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31 Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stuart Snelson
Briony Bax (Editor) / Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31 Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stua
Published by Ambit 2014
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.95
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 100 pages. 3 Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31…Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stuart Snelson The Double Life 67 Jessica Mayhew Pin Ups 69 Katrina Naomi Portrait of my Step-father as a Xmas Tree 70 Alex Strnad Praga Cantat 72 Beth Gilstrap/ Abby Clark Getting By With Sound 81 Carolyn Jess-Cooke What matters 82 Pippa Little For Adele 83 Sinta Werner 93 Huw Lawrence Emigre 94 Eli Goldstone Dumb 96 Enoh Meyomesse Ambit Action 97 Afric McGlinchey Spillage 99 Joel Scarfe In Time 100 Jack Conway Hems Untitled #4 Artwork on cover by Phillip King.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Healing Rays. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by British Army Southern Command 1934
- Softcover
Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, United KingdomEast Kent Academic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.50
£ 11.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 9-page precis of lecture on Discipline and Morale by GOC Southern Command, probably from 1934. Stamp of Orderly Room, 1st battalion, Royal West Kent Regiment on front cover which shows wear and limited tear. Staples rusted. Pages bent slightly at bottom. Slight detachment at top of cover but pamphlet… intact. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £4.95.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reading content is in clean and readable condition. Heavy shelfwear to the dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Wagon Tracks West Lot of 10 8 X 10 Stills 1943 'Wild Bill' Elliott, 'Gabby' Hayes, Tom Tyler, Anne Jeffreys, and Rick Vallin
Directed by Howard Bretherton / Starring William 'Wild Bill' Elliott, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Tom Tyler, Anne Jeffreys, and Rick Vallin
Published by Republic 1943
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: VGF. A lot of ten VG or better 8 x 10 original release stills. 1952 re-release. Poster.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.