Jeffrey Bishop (214 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

The String Teacher's Cookbook: Creative Recipes for a Successful Program
Gilda Barston; Louis Bergonzi; Susan E. Basalik; Jeffrey S. Bishop; Muriel Bodley
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The String Teacher's Cookbook : Creative Recipes for a Successful Program
Bodley, Muriel, Barston, Gilda, Bishop, Jeffrey S., Basalik, Susan E., Bergonzi, Louis
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Very light shelf wear to cover. Overall very clean copy in great condition.

Exit Smart Vol. 5: Spotlights on Leading Exit Planning Advisors
Rietveld, Maarten; MacLean, Hawley Harris; Hryshko, Dawn; Bishop, Daniel L.; Bordelon, Nicole; Croff, Ray; Meltzer, Joshua; Lucas, Christopher C.; Cullen, Jeffrey D.; Frasko, Joseph
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Exit Smart Vol. 5: Spotlights on Leading Exit Planning Advisors
Rietveld, Maarten; MacLean, Hawley Harris; Hryshko, Dawn; Bishop, Daniel L.; Bordelon, Nicole; Croff, Ray; Meltzer, Joshua; Lucas, Christopher C.; Cullen, Jeffrey D.; Frasko, Joseph
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.34
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Exit Smart Vol. 5: Spotlights on Leading Exit Planning Advisors
Rietveld, Maarten; MacLean, Hawley Harris; Hryshko, Dawn; Bishop, Daniel L.; Bordelon, Nicole; Croff, Ray; Meltzer, Joshua; Lucas, Christopher C.; Cullen, Jeffrey D.; Frasko, Joseph
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.94
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.36
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Miracle at Moreaux [VHS]
Rene Ohashi [Cinematographer]; George Appleby [Editor]; John Danylkiw [Producer]; Claire Huchet Bishop [Writer]; Jeffrey Cohen [Writer]; Paul Shapiro [Writer];
Published by Goldhill Home Media 2000
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VHStape. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press 2011
Series: Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics
- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 17.70
£ 1.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Published by Linda Farris Gallery 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.67
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSaddle-stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. In Near Fine condition; a clean, tight copy. No markings or damage. 4to. - over 9¾' in - 12' in tall.

Living With Lymphoma : A Patient's Guide
Adler, Elizabeth M., Ph.D.; Baker, W. Jeffrey, M.D. (FRW); Bishop, Michael R., M.D. (INT)
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press 2016
Series: Johns Hopkins Press Health Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Johns Hopkins Press Health Books (Paperback)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Living With Lymphoma : A Patient's Guide
Adler, Elizabeth M., Ph.D.; Baker, W. Jeffrey, M.D. (FRW); Bishop, Michael R., M.D. (INT)
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press 2016
Series: Johns Hopkins Press Health Books (Paperback), Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Johns Hopkins Press Health Books (Paperback)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Gettysburg College, Gettysburg 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Gettysburg: Gettysburg College. Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 2010. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Fine; Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers, last numbered page is 671, first numbered page is 509, illustrated. See photos clph. Elizabeth Bishop (illustr…ator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.80
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Smoker odor. Binding clean. Pages clean. DJ clean. ; B&W Illustrations; HFH21B; 309 pages. Illustrated by Jeffrey K. Potter (illustrator).

Exit Smart Vol. 5: Spotlights on Leading Exit Planning Advisors
Rietveld, Maarten; MacLean, Hawley Harris; Hryshko, Dawn; Bishop, Daniel L.; Bordelon, Nicole; Croff, Ray; Meltzer, Joshua; Lucas, Christopher C.; Cullen, Jeffrey D.; Frasko, Joseph
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.54
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press 2011
Series: Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Exit Smart Vol. 5: Spotlights on Leading Exit Planning Advisors
Rietveld, Maarten; MacLean, Hawley Harris; Hryshko, Dawn; Bishop, Daniel L.; Bordelon, Nicole; Croff, Ray; Meltzer, Joshua; Lucas, Christopher C.; Cullen, Jeffrey D.; Frasko, Joseph
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.53
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Exit Smart Vol. 5: Spotlights on Leading Exit Planning Advisors
Rietveld, Maarten; MacLean, Hawley Harris; Hryshko, Dawn; Bishop, Daniel L.; Bordelon, Nicole; Croff, Ray; Meltzer, Joshua; Lucas, Christopher C.; Cullen, Jeffrey D.; Frasko, Joseph
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.48
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesMASTERY'S END
Gray, Jeffrey; [Bishop, Elizabeth]; [Lowell, Robert]; [Ashbery, John]; [Walcott, Derek]
Language: English
Published by The University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine in fine jacket. dj. First edition. First printing of this critical study of travel in post-war American poetry, with particular attention to the work of Elizabeth Bishop, Robert Lowell, John Ashbery, and Derek Walcott. 9'' x 6''. Original pale green cloth. In original dust jacket. Publisher's press release laid i…n. Minor edgewear, small indentation to rear jacket panel. 288 pages.
- Softcover
Seller: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, U.S.A.Rivelli's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.70
£ 7.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clean and solid booklet/catalog. 8 color plates. Measures: 4 1/4" x 5 1/2".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.96
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Who Made Stevie Crye? by Michael Bishop (First Edition) A sharp tight copy. Bright wraparound jacket. In clear, protective cover. Not price-clipped. Glennray Tutor(Jacket Art) Jeffrey K. Potter(Illustrator) (illustrator). Stated First Edition. BOOK.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by MR - University of Notre Dame Press 2011
Series: Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.03
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.47
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Notre Dame Press 2011
Series: Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Notre Dame Studies in Medical Ethics and Bioethics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.92
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.