Jeffers Ron (11 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by self published 2012
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.29
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VG pictorial softcover. 2012. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on inside cover. LIght crease to front cover. A close up photo display of the various leaves in Autumn change. Beautiful compilation of leaves. Pages all clean. LIght scuffs. Binding solid. 68 pp. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.27
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.73
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. 27.5 x 21 cm. Quarto. 279pp. Red wrappers. Volume I only. Latin songs followed by line by line English translations.Annotations, settings. Spine is faded. Name on first page.
Published by Fire Apparatus Journal Publishing 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Paperback; Softcover. Glossy yellow photo illustrated paper covers show light soil and edge wear. Some scuffing. Fore edge foxing. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w,color Phot; 4TO.
More imagesPublished by Fire Apparatus Journal, Staten Island, NY, USA 1989
- Softcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.00
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 64ppp, illustrated throughout with in-text black and white photographs. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 4to. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight.
More imagesPublished by Earthsongs
- Softcover
Seller: Pilesofbooks, atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Pilesofbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.73
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Translations and Annotations of Choral Repertoire, Volume 1: Sacred Latin Texts, compiled by Ron Jeffers. 1989 2nd, from Earthsongs. Very detailed information, much music shown. Pages are tight and clean Covers nice old corner crease Dustjacket NONE.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, CanadaThe Next Page
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 52.18
£ 13.43 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition 1985, First printing. Signed, Inscribed. Wrapped in mylar. Susan Jeffers (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Coffee Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 67.43
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: GOOD. Name on inside cover/title page. Text appears to be free of highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover shows edge and corner wear from normal use. Solid binding. Translations and Annotations of Choral Repertoire: Vol. 1: Sacred Latin Texts (Translations & Annotations of Choral Repertoire). A curr…ently OOP / NP (No Longer in Print/ Out-Of-Print edition), uncommon, or hard to find book. 1989. Second Printing. Thank you for shopping with us.

- Softcover
Seller: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, U.S.A.McCord Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 157.44
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Blue hardcover, very good condition, text is unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 139.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 384.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. (inventory#Shelf).