Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condition: Good. Volume 48. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780120329496.
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 9780123736017. Unread Pictorial board hardcover, from closed Astra Zeneca company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 638 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Advances and challenges associated with antiviral drugs and vaccines. Leading investigators in HIV research present a picture of the molecular mechanisms which guide HIV-1 expression and replication, along with clinical strategies for combating this virus. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier/Academic Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0123736013 ISBN 13: 9780123736017
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 56. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780123736017.
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Volumes 1 & 2. ISBNs: 0120329492; 0120329506. Two unread pictorial board hardcovers, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 521 and 560 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. In this comprehensive two-volume set, experts present a picture of the molecular mechanisms which guide HIV-1 expression and replication and provide the most current clinical strategies for combating this virus. Twenty-six teams of experts unravel structure-function interactions of HIV-1 with host cells and the resulting pathological consequences, review strategies for treatment, and prophylactic vaccines. Contents, appears unread, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 2nd ed. 638 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1315.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780120329502.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg/New York, NY/Dordrecht/London/Berlin, Springer., 2014
ISBN 10: 3642389643 ISBN 13: 9783642389641
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
VIII, 290 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Recent results in cancer research ; Vol. 193. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Spendlove, Alex (illustrator). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Published by Butterworths
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Reprint. A good hardcover ex-library copy, rebound in new patterned boards without dustjacket. A few marks to boards. Front free endpaper removed. Usual stamps and stickers, otherwise contents are clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Cham, Switzerland, Springer Nature Switzerland AG., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030573613 ISBN 13: 9783030573614
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2nd. Edition. VI, 354 p. Softcover. 2nd.ed.Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Recent Results in Cancer Research. Volume 217. Sprache: Englisch.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Language: French
Published by In Press Editions, Paris, 2003
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection " Libres cahiers pour la psychanalyse. Etudes"; 164 pages; quelques petites marques en marge du texte.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 19 x 26 cm. 244 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific, Hackensack, N.J., 2010
ISBN 10: 9814295302 ISBN 13: 9789814295307
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: As new. Dust Jacket Condition: jacketcondition. vii + 493 pp. book.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814295302 ISBN 13: 9789814295307
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814295302 ISBN 13: 9789814295307
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814295302 ISBN 13: 9789814295307
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030573648 ISBN 13: 9783030573645
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book, in a new, extensively updated edition, covers viral infection, virus-induced inflammation and tissue injuries, viral epidemiology, oncogenic mechanisms, and current and emerging preventive and therapeutic strategies in detail. Readers will also find information on the individual aspects of a number of oncogenic viruses, including hepatitis B, hepatitis C, human papillomavirus, EpsteinBarr virus, human T-cell lymphotropic virus, Kaposi sarcoma-associated herpes, and Merkel cell polyomavirus, as well as associated human cancers. The book will benefit all those who are seeking a comprehensive, up-to-date overview of the basic and clinical aspects of oncogenic viruses and associated human cancers. Following its original publication in 2014, the first edition of this book quickly became an influential text in the field. This second edition duly reflects the significant advances in knowledge and research that have been achieved in the years since. This book, in a new, extensively updated edition, covers viral infection, virus-induced inflammation and tissue injuries, viral epidemiology, oncogenic mechanisms, and current and emerging preventive and therapeutic strategies in detail. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New. 2nd ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 127.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814295302 ISBN 13: 9789814295307
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814295302 ISBN 13: 9789814295307
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 133.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.