Jansen Charles (86 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Too Little Time Used Books, Marysville, MI, U.S.A.Too Little Time Used Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gift inscription by author. Clean copy with some bumps. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Rhodes, Kelly L.; Jansen, Bellamy Parks; Meier, Debra…(illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.76
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Annotated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.58
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rhodes, Kelly L.; Jansen, Bellamy Parks; Meier, Debra (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harbor House Publishers, Boyne City, Michigan 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, sound, gently used copy, no creasing. octavo paperback, 90 pages, signed by the author on the title page, stated first printing. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rhodes, Kelly L.; Jansen, Bellamy Parks; Meier, Debra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rhodes, Kelly L.; Jansen, Bellamy Parks; Meier, Debra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.58
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. has some stains to book edges. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear. Rhodes, Kelly L.; Jansen, Bellamy Parks; Meier, Debra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.58
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean Pages. Pages edges slightly soiled. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping. Rhodes, Kelly L.; Jansen, Bellamy Parks; Meier, Debra (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Light edge wear. Good binding and cover. Marks to FEP otherwise clean, unmarked pages.
Nebraska range and pasture forbs and shrubs (including succulent plats)/Nebraska range and pasture grasses (including grass-like plants)
James Stubbenieck, James T. Nichols, Charles H. Butterfield and Kelly K. Roberts
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Extension, Lincoln, NE 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. VG/none, used, both volumes have illustrated stiff paper wraps, 153pp & 75pp. Interiors are clean, no marks, pages near bright binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed. Bellamy Parks Jansen (illustrator).

Paris Lectures at Vincennes University 1974 : Global Capitalism and Radical Opposition
Marcuse, Herbert; Jansen, Peter-erwin; Reitz, Charles; Surak, Sarah; Kellner, Douglas
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.26
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.23
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: New. Annotated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Paris Lectures at Vincennes University 1974 : Global Capitalism and Radical Opposition
Marcuse, Herbert; Jansen, Peter-erwin; Reitz, Charles; Surak, Sarah; Kellner, Douglas
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.63
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Bantam Books New York 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback Good+. 4 1/4 X 7, 182, Mass paperback. General wear.

Paris Lectures at Vincennes University 1974 : Global Capitalism and Radical Opposition
Marcuse, Herbert; Jansen, Peter-erwin; Reitz, Charles; Surak, Sarah; Kellner, Douglas
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.50
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Bantam, New York 1974
- Softcover
Seller: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. 12mo., Bantam 182. Very Good in lightly soiled wraps.

Stranger is Calling : Jews, Christians, and Muslims as Fellow Travelers
Wessels, Anton; Amjad-Ali, Charles (FRW); Jansen, Henry (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Bulletin of German Historical Institute : Germany & U.S. 1945-1955 ; Observations of Obama Years ; Freemasons ; Jewis Consumer Cultures (2015 Journal)
Charles S. Maier; Uwe Spiekermann; Anne C. Schenderlein; Hartmut Berghoff [Contributor]; Loch K. Johnson [Contributor]; Jan C. Jansen [Contributor]; Elisabeth Engel [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by German Historical Institute 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.67
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Journal. Condition: Very Good. Fall 2015. Appears unread pages all clean tight condition. Front cover has small crease at upper right corner.
Published by Bantam
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Bantam
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Bantam
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.45
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 112.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.49
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.94
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 112.