Janet Mclellan (32 results)

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Brown, Valerie; McLellan, Janet; Day, Jeni Pollack; Spiegel, Dixie Lee
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Brown, Valerie; McLellan, Janet; Day, Jeni Pollack; Spiegel, Dixie Lee
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Jeni Pollack Day; Dixie Lee Spiegel; Janet McLellan; Valerie B. Brown
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Moving Forward with Literature Circles : How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Day, Jennifer, Brown, Valerie R., Day, Jeni Pollack, Spiegel, Dixie Lee, McLellan, Janet
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Moving Forward with Literature Circles : How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Day, Jennifer, Brown, Valerie R., Day, Jeni Pollack, Spiegel, Dixie Lee, McLellan, Janet
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Valerie Brown; Janet McLellan; Jeni Pollack Day; Dixie Lee Spiegel
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Brown, Valerie; McLellan, Janet; Day, Jeni Pollack; Spiegel, Dixie Lee
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Brown, Valerie,Spiegel, Dixie Lee,Day, Jeni Pollack,McLellan, Janet
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Dixie Lee Spiegel,Janet McLellan,Jeni Pollack Day,Valerie B. Brown
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading (Theory and practice)
Jeni Pollack Day, Dixie Lee Spiegel, Janet McLellan, Valerie B. Brown
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading (Theory and practice)
Jeni Pollack Day, Dixie Lee Spiegel, Janet McLellan, Valerie B. Brown
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Brown, Valerie,McLellan, Janet,Day, Jeni Pollack,Spiegel, Dixie Lee
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.23
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading (Theory and practice)
Jeni Pollack Day; Dixie Lee Spiegel; Janet McLellan; Valerie B. Brown; Richard L. Allington [Foreword]
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Brown, Valerie,McLellan, Janet,Day, Jeni Pollack,Spiegel, Dixie Lee
Published by Scholastic Professional 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Brown, Valerie; McLellan, Janet; Day, Jeni Pollack; Spiegel, Dixie Lee
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.11
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.
Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Spiegel, Dixie Lee,Brown, Valerie,Day, Jeni Pollack,McLellan, Janet
Published by Scholastic Professional 2002
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback in very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1999 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback, edition not stated, extensively referenced, 264pp includes index. Minor stain to bottom edge at corner else as new. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles That Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Jeni Pollack Day/ Dixie Lee Spiegel/ Janet McLellan/ Valerie B. Brown
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.72
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.50x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, Toronto 2009
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, CanadaJ.C. Bell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.10
£ 39.49 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. xiii, 263 pp, notes, biblio, index. [14].

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 58.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Moving Forward With Literature Circles: How to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Literature Circles to Deepen Understanding and Foster a Love of Reading
Jeni Pollack Day; Dixie Lee Spiegel; Janet McLellan; Valerie B. Brown
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.96
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.05
£ 5.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.63
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 263.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.04
£ 16.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.75
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Janet McLellan uses ten years of ethnographic fieldwork, including extensive interviews, to highlight the difficulties Cambodians have faced in Canada. Num Pages: 272 pages. BIC Classification: JFFN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 236 x 160 x 25. Weight in Grams: 560. . 2009. hardcover. . . .… .

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.08
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.13
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 263.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.92
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.