Jane Levy Reed (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Friends of Photography, The 1992

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Friends of Photography Bookstore 1991

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1991. Asia. The Friends of Photography, 120 p., very good paperback with minor wear at head of spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Friends of Photography, San Francisco, CA 1991

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.45

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a hint of shelfwear to spine ends and cover corners, otherwise a bright, sharp, clean Near Fine copy in VG+ dust jacket which has very faint bumps to spine ends and corners, a touch of edgewear with a tiny c

  • Language: English

    Published by Friends of Photography Bookstore 1992

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.58

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Owner name, date to half-title page. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Freiend of photography/ Ansel Adams Center 1992

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.94

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Exhibition catalog from the show of the same name at the publisher's gallery in excellent condition with minor shelf wear to covers, small tear upper back cover. Binding is solid and square, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Illustrat

  • Language: English

    Published by The Friends of Photography, San Francisco, CA 1991

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oversized paperback with removable protective plastic cover, in very good condition. Published in conjunction with the exhibition organised by The Friends of Photography, and presented at the Ansel Adams Center in San Francisco, from 25 September to 1 December 1991. A few light marks to the page

  • Language: English

    Published by Kehrer, Heidelberg 2012

    3868282599 / 9783868282597

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.12

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover oblong folio with gray spine. 1 volume (unpaged): illustrations (chiefly color); 25 x 31 cm. Contents: A moving eye / Alison Nordstr?m -- A conversation between Jane Reed and Candace Gaudiani. Landscape photography -- United States. Railroad travel in art. Fine.

  • Published by SF Camerawork, San Francisco 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    20p., 5.5x8.5 inches, very good glossy program booklet illustrated with examples of the exhibit in the style of a fotonovella comic book, stapled pictorial wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc 1899

    0933286651 / 9780933286658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 35.01

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc 1899

    0933286651 / 9780933286658

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 57.93

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The Friends of Photography, 1994. Folio. Pictorial wraps with metal hardware binding. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have shelf wear, edgewear

  • Language: English

    Published by Friends of Photography Bookstore 1991

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 68.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Friends of Photography 1994

    0933286651 / 9780933286658

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 65.65

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover with metal grommet binding, unpaginated; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by San Francisco: L'Alliance De San Francisco. 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.62

    £ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 4to. [ca 12 pp.]. Very Good. Soft Covers. Minor crease on bottom right corner of front cover. Printed paper wraps with French folds. Pages fine. B&W photographic plates throughout. Scarce.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kehrer Verlag 2012

    3868282599 / 9783868282597

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 1,526.25

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press (Distribution) 1991

    0933286589 / 9780933286580

    • Softcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 1,526.25

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by San Francisco: SF Camerawork [1998]. 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 57.93

    £ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 8vo. 20 pp. Very Good. Soft Cover. Pictorial paper wraps. Staple binding. Color and B&W plates throughout. Featured artists: Suki Best, Lourdes Grobet, et al. Scarce.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB), Vianen, NetherlandsGert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.27

    £ 29.16 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    San Francisco, The Friends of Photography, (1991). Tall 8vo. Wrappers. With photographic plates. 120 pp With photographic plates by Woodbury and Page, Isidore van Kinsbergen, Kassian Caphas, C.J. Kleingrothe, Onnes Kurkdjian, C.B. Nieuwenhuis, H.M. Neeb, Tilly Weissenborn, Tassilo Adam, Walter Spies and Henri-Cartier-Bresson.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 43.61

    £ 30.07 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    San Francisco, Ansel Adams Centre, 1991, format in-4°, 120 pp. Softcover. Published in conjunction with an exhibition.