Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publication, Prague, Czech Republic
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Special Museum Line No. 3. Photo manual for modelers. Stapled wraps. Book is clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/PB6764 042019.
Language: English
Published by Wings and Wheels Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 8090267718 ISBN 13: 9788090267718
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Front cover is creased down the left side. Book is clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/PB7233 062019.
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 8086416429 ISBN 13: 9788086416427
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread trade pbak.
Language: English
Published by Wings and Wheels Publications
ISBN 10: 809026770X ISBN 13: 9788090267701
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread quarto pbak.
Language: English
Published by Wings and Wheels Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 8086416518 ISBN 13: 9788086416519
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Language: English
Published by Wings and Wheels Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 8086416518 ISBN 13: 9788086416519
Seller: Brogden Books, Cumbria, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to pp107 colour plates F- Very detailed.
Language: English
Published by WWP Wings & Wheels Publications, Prague, 2002
ISBN 10: 8086416194 ISBN 13: 9788086416199
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Useful reference includes Russian US6 with BM-13 Stalins Organ. 60pp., colour illustrations. As new card covers 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 809026770X ISBN 13: 9788090267701
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Card covers. Excellent photographic reference on the Willys Jeep MA & MB. 1st Edition 1999 84pp., many coloured illustrations. Very good condition.
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 1997
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, looks like new, no flaws to note, clean bright glossy unmarked pages with nice-looking photographs and illustrations on almost every one,
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, Prague, 2007
ISBN 10: 8086416518 ISBN 13: 9788086416519
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Excellent reference no 39 in the series Opel Blitz in detail.108pp., mainly coloured illustrations, near fine card covers 0.0.
Paperback. Condition: New. Flawless. Book appears unread and in excellent condition. 36 pages; illus.
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 8086416054 ISBN 13: 9788086416052
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers, light wear to edges, a touch of aging to endpapers. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, unmarked pages; some cosmetic/aging wear but an overal sturdy copy with sharp text/images.
Language: Czech
Published by Capricorn Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 8023820796 ISBN 13: 9788023820799
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers with light surface scratches, light wear to edges and corners with light scuffs to top and bottom of spine. in great condition, strong binding, bright pages with unmarked text/photos; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors.
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 8087509145 ISBN 13: 9788087509142
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. First Edition. Brand new book. USPS treated this shipment a little roughly. Open corners bumped and dinged. Otherwise, brand new, crisp, clean and tight. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Published by Wings and Wheels Publications
ISBN 10: 8086416089 ISBN 13: 9788086416083
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 8086416879 ISBN 13: 9788086416878
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp, NEW copy full of color photos of restored vehicles for modelers and enthusiasts alike!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Color illustrations. 84 pages.
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Examples of the US 2.5-ton trucks in Czech military museums. Includes the Russian US6 with BM-13 'Stalin's Organ' with gunsight and rocket launcher details. Over 200 colour close-up 'walk around' photographs, with brief captions. A visual reference for modellers and vehicle enthusiasts. ; Special Museum Line No.23. Paperback; very good in lightly marked card covers. ; 60 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 8087509404 ISBN 13: 9788087509401
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Brand New Copy. Shows light edge & corner wear thanks to the USPS abuse. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Bantam Jeep in European private collectons. Colour close-up walk-around photographs of a restored example. Includes interior and engine details. A visual reference for modellers and jeep enthusiasts, with descriptive text. ; New paperback copies. Series No. R059.; 48 pages.
Language: Czech
Published by Triáda, 1996
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Paperback. Condition: New. GMC DUKW in the Belgian Royal Army and Military History Museum and in private collections. Close-up colour photographs including interior, exterior, and engine details. Photo Manual for Modelers. ; New paperback copies. Series No. R051.; 60 pages.
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Opel Blitz variants in the Czech private collections, and the Belgium Royal Army Museums and Private Collection. Includes engine and chassis details; wireless accessoriers. Restored examples including a Luftwaffe Radio Van, Airport Crash Tender, and Fire Engine. ; Special Museum Line No.39. Paperback; very good in card covers; 108 pages.
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The Mutt A2 Jeep. Army and USMC M151 A2 and Ambulance Frontline M718 A1. Colour photographs including exterior and interior close-up photos. With brief descriptive notes. Photo Manual for Modelers. ; New paperback copies. Series No. G053.; 132 pages.
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 8086416437 ISBN 13: 9788086416434
Seller: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine- trade paperback, a clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Wings & Wheels Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 8087509404 ISBN 13: 9788087509401
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: New. First Edition. Brand new copy. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners!
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The first jeep type in Czech private collections. Over 200 colour close-up photographs of restored examples. A visual reference for modellers and vehicle enthusiasts with descriptive text. ; New paperback copies. Series No. R070.; 72 pages.
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Ford GPA, GAZ-46 MAV and Skoda 973. Over 200 colour close-up 'walk around' photographs of the vehicles; includes interiors, engines, and trailers. A visual reference for modellers and vehicle enthusiasts, with descriptive text. ; Special Museum Line No.32. New paperback copies. ; 72 pages.