James Winchester (242 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation; Som eMinor Wear to the Book's Covers and Spine. Small Tear at the Bottom of Page 7. Good Reading Copy.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Castle Dangerous by Ian Rankin, Never Knew He Had it in Him by Simon Winchester, Haunts by George C Chesbro, Spy at Sea by Edward D Hoch, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Groundhog by Bennie Lee Sinclai…r, A Script for the President by William Bankier, The Haunted Dolls' House by MR James, Masks by Charles Ardai, Trial by Fire Donald Olson, Muzza by Paul Horgan, Anomalies by Stephen Wasylyk, Soul Sculpture by Mauricio-Jose Schwarz, All in the Eyes by Barbara Owens, No Connection by Suzanne Jones, Looking on the Bright Side by Betty Rowlands, The Real West by James A Ritchie, Layover by Ed Gorman and One Small Step by Reginald Hill. In Near Fine Condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
More imagesScarce: Hit Parade of True FLYING STORIES by James H. Winchester (consultant) (First Edition) (1964)
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Book Services, New York 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, U.S.A.Bob "The Bookman" DePino
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.52
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. "18 dramatic accounbts of men and planes in war and peace." Previous owner's name and one scribble on last blank page. Paperback edition. 153 pages. Dimensions: 4.25" by 6.5". Published by Scholastic Book Services, New York. 1st printing, 1964. Multi-Color binding. Page defect(s):…Some writing. 0.75 Pound Media Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): Action & Adventure / Crime Drama / Mystery / English.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.51
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.27
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

7th Sea The Crescent Empire
Elizabeth Chaipraditku; Leonard Balsera; Mike Curry; Jeremy Elder; Dan Waszkiewicz; Dale Andrade; Nicole Winchester; Adrian Arroyo; Brett Zeiler; Floor Coert; Tara Zuber; Robert Debroeck,; James Mendez Hodes; Betsy Isaacson; Shoshana Kessock
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.58
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hardcover Book.
Published by Christian Faith Publishing, Inc
- Hardcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

7th Sea The Crescent Empire *NOP
Elizabeth Chaipraditku; Leonard Balsera; Mike Curry; Jeremy Elder; Dan Waszkiewicz; Dale Andrade; Nicole Winchester; Adrian Arroyo; Brett Zeiler; Floor Coert; Tara Zuber; Robert Debroeck,; James Mendez Hodes; Betsy Isaacson; Shoshana Kessock
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.59
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.44
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: W B Saunders Co 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.12
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.11
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Trinity Home Ent 2004-05-04 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1964
- Softcover
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback; First Printing. Condition: Very Good. Nice, clean. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 153 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons 2005
Series: Audel Technical Trades Series, Book 13 of 15. Book 13 of 15 - Audel Technical Trades Series
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons 2007
Series: Audel Technical Trades Series, Book 12 of 15. Book 12 of 15 - Audel Technical Trades Series
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Petrarch, the first modern scholar and man of letters : a selection from his correspondence with Boccaccio and other friends, designed to illustrate the beginnings of the Renaissance [Paperback] Petrarca, Francesco; Robinson, James Harvey and Rolfe, Henry Winchester
Petrarca, Francesco; Robinson, James Harvey; Rolfe, Henry Winchester
Language: English
Published by Ulan Press 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.34
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: As New. Used hardcover like new copy. No jacket, but we doubt one was issued. No writing, highlighting or tears. A nice, square, sound and clean example of this work.

Language: English
Published by Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, California 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.67
£ 8.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Faint rubbing to d/j, some curving to edges. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required d…epending on speed/destination requested. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1994 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.36
£ 11.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper bound, first printing, xix + Pp208. Includes references and index. Tight and unmarked - a very good copy. 315 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.10
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.46
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.99
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons 2004
Series: Audel HVAC Fundamentals, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Audel HVAC Fundamentals
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.