Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover may have stickers or sticker residue on it. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover. There is highlighting or handwriting through out the book. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848460 ISBN 13: 9781603848466
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848460 ISBN 13: 9781603848466
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. (edition paperback / softback), 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. paperback / softback. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848460 ISBN 13: 9781603848466
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848460 ISBN 13: 9781603848466
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848460 ISBN 13: 9781603848466
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 087220667X ISBN 13: 9780872206670
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Borden's Book Shoppe, Astoria, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2012
ISBN 10: 1603848460 ISBN 13: 9781603848466
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 087220667X ISBN 13: 9780872206670
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 0872207277 ISBN 13: 9780872207271
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.