Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Akademie-Verlag Berlin, 1983
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1983 edition!!! Cloth hardcover. Book is fine shape, like new. The dust jacket has a hint of yellowing throughout and some rubbing on the front and back cover. There is also some slight bumping at the corners. Otherwise this is a very good copy with sharp lettering and bright cover.
Published by Akademie Verlag, 1972
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Editions sociales, 1968
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, France
paperback. Editions sociales Problèmes 1968. in-12. 304 pages. Editions sociales Problèmes 1968. in-12. 304 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Bon état de la couverture et du dos, il a été ajouté au stylo les dates de naissance et de mort d'Hegel sur le dos, sinon intérieur propre, aspect jauni, couverture de l'édition de 1968, bon exemplaire .
Language: Spanish
Published by Tusquets Editores S.A., 2020
ISBN 10: 8490668396 ISBN 13: 9788490668399
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Jacques D?Hondt ha escrito en este libro mucho más que la biografía del filósofo alemán Hegel (1770-1831). El lector encontrará en estas páginas la crónica de uno de los momentos más fascinantes de la historia europea (marcado por la crisis del absolutismo, las guerras napoleónicas y las revoluciones burguesas), así como el apasionante relato de la aventura intelectual que se desarrolla en nuestro continente desde el final de la Ilustración y que, tras pasar por el Romanticismo, culmina con el idealismo alemán, cuya figura más destacada es precisamente Georg W. F. Hegel. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Ediciones Mnemosyne, 2025
ISBN 13: 9791399044911
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
408 p 22,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.
Language: German
Published by Bln.: Akademie 1973, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Oln. m. Osu. 175 S. Mit Personenregister. Grauer Kopfschnitt. (Durchgehend Blei- u. Buntstiftanstr. Bilder auf Anfrage).
Language: French
Published by Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1993
ISBN 10: 2711611426 ISBN 13: 9782711611423
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. French language. 9.37x6.06x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Paris: PUF 1986, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Tb. Okart. 127 S. Mit Literaturhinweisen. (Hs. Widmung d. Verf. auf dem Titelbl., Kuli-Eintrag auf einer Seite .Gut). (= Que sais je?, 1029).
18 x 11 cm. Condition: Gut. 195 - 221 pagini Soft cover, dedications copy. Together with; J. D'Hondt, Difference et contraction selon Hegel et Marx (French) and Hegel we Francji (Tschechisch?) Jacques D'Hondt war ein französischer Philosoph und Widerstandskämpfer , geboren in Tours am 17. April 1920 und gestorben am 10. Februar 2012 in Paris. B09-11-04A Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 75.
Language: French
Published by Parigi, Librairie Philosophique J Vrin, Parigi, 1993
ISBN 10: 2711611426 ISBN 13: 9782711611423
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura paperback. Condition: As New. CB.33Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole,21 cm., in lingua francese, volume come nuovo, copertina e interno in condizioni eccellenti,382 pagine circa Copertina come da foto ISBN/ASIN 2711611426. Book.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1966
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 486 pages. 1ère édition. Ex-libris d'un ancien propriétaire en page de garde. Coll. "Épiméthée".
Paris, Éditions Calmann-Lévy, 1998. Collection Les vies des philosophes. In-8 broché de 424 pages. Bon état B.
Language: Spanish
Published by AMORRORTU, BUENOS AIRES. ARGENTINA, 1974
Seller: TRANSATLANTICO LIBROS, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. CARTULINA EDITORIAL. 4º MENOR. 240 PÁGS. CIUBIERTA DESLUCIDA. K I 15.
Language: English
Published by Broadview Press, Peterborough, 1988
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Language Edition.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by PePo, Bruxelles, 1966
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. D'Hondt Jacques (illustrator). Collection "Permanences poétiques", 55 pages. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1967, format poche, collection philosophes - bon état.
Language: French
Published by O. O.: Librairie Générale Française 1984, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, Germany
Tb. Farb. ill. Okart. 379 S. Mit Literaturhinweisen u. Personenregister. (Einband l. lichtr., sonst nahezu sehr gut. Bilder auf Anfrage). (= Textes et débats).
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1968
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. In-8. 345 pages. Perte de papier au dos, ex-libris d'un ancien propriétaire en page de garde. Coll. "Épiméthée".
Condition: Neu. 15 Aufsätze, davon drei in deutscher Sprache, gegliedert in die Themenfelder Les Lumières, La Révolution française und La Restauration, widmen sich Hegels Beziehung zu Geistesleben und geschichtlichen Vorgängen im zeitgenössischen Frankreich. Aus dem Inhalt: 1. Hegel et les Lumières. - 2. Dom Deschamps et Hegel. - 3. Hegel et Marivaux. - 4. Hegel lecteur et utilisateur de Voltaire. - 5. Le sacre de Voltaire par Hegel. - 6. Le vieil Hegel et la critique des idées abstraites de Rousseau. - 7. Le projet encyclopédique chez Diderot et Hegel. -- 8. Was hat Hegel aus der Franzôsischen Révolution gelernt? - 9. Le parcours hégélien de la Révolution française. - 10. Hegel et les armes de la liberté. - 11. Hegel et les Jacobins allemands. - 12. Hegel et Napoléon. -- 13. Hegel und das "Journal des savants". - 14. Der junge Hegel und Benjamin Constant. - 15. Hegel et les socialistes. IX,292 Seiten, broschiert (Studien und Materialien zur Geschichte der Philosophie; Band 48/Olms Verlag 1998). Statt EUR 39,80. Gewicht: 488 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Philosophique J Vrin, 1993
ISBN 10: 2711611426 ISBN 13: 9782711611423
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Paris, Presses Universitaires de France (PUF), 1967., 1967
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
11 x 18, 117 pp., broché, bon état.
Published by Tusquets Editores Barcelona 2021, 2021
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
408 15 X 23 cm.
Published by Philosophische Fakultät der Universität des Saarladnes, Saarbrücken, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, Germany
Erste Ausgabe. 15 x 21 cm. Erste Auflage, 9 S. Originalbroschur mit montiertem Deckelschild. Tadellos.
Published by Berlin:, 1972
Seller: Johann Nadelmann Antiquariat, Berlin, Germany
296 S. OLn. OU. Umschlag berieben, mit kleinem Ausriss.
Language: Spanish
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1972
Seller: Librería Llera Pacios, Segovia, SG, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Cubiertas deslucidas. Portada, 228 p., 2 h. - Contenido seleccionado: Hegel et Marivaux. - Problèmes de la religion esthétique. - Meurtre dans la cathédrale. La signification de l'art chrétien selon Foster et Hegel. - Etc.