Language: English
Published by Amer Psychological Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983216 ISBN 13: 9781557983213
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 080584192X ISBN 13: 9780805841923
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Manual of Diagnosis and Professional Practice in Mental Retardation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Renown Publications, NY, 1982
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 46, no. 12. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art by Bill Edwards. Includes "The Black Death" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "The Nuremberg Ripper" (novelet) by W. L. Fieldhouse; "The Curious Demise of Theodore Henderson" (novelet) by David MacGregor; "Melancholy Baby" by Jerry Jacobson; "The Return of D. B. Cooper" by John Lutz; "Freak Show" by Gary Alexander; "Going Someplace" by Lee Duigon; "Written Off" by Hal Charles. Features: "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Creasing; bumps and dings; tanning. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychological Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychological Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: hardcover Pages: 540 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Renown Publications, 1982
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Death in Texas by Brett Halliday, (short novel), The Tenth File by Jerry Jacobson (novelet), Million Dollar Murder by W.F. Fieldhouse (novelet), Kemidov's Treasure by James M. Reasoner, Iced by Hal Charles, The Final Performance by Patrick Scaffeti, John, The Confidence Chap by Arthur Moore, Sherlock Holmes and the Obligatory Love Scene by Lee Duigon, Rendezvous by John M. Herbert. A 1/4-inch V chip to the base of the spine. In very good condition.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1978
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W Illus; John Paul Endress Photo of Control Board of Columbia Records Studio on Cover (illustrator). 1st. 54 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Rolansd Gelatt (Madame Butterfly Recording process), Robert Jacobson (Dario Soria, Recording industry), John Ardoin (Maria Callas Legacy updates), Alan Blyth (Vivian Liff & George Stuart Historic Vocal Discs collection), Names, Dates, Places (Rockwell Blake, Marilyn Zschau, Joanna Simon, Alan Titus, Simon Estes, etc) Record Reviews, Etc.
Published by Renown Publications, NY, 1982
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 46, no. 7. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Book of the Dead" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "Kill Lansing" by W. L. Fieldhouse; "The Caliber of Death" by Clayton Matthews; "The Sald Lady" by Jerry Jacobson; "The Deaths of Lorna Garth" by Talmage Powell; "Logical Alternative" by Gary Alexander; "Marvin's Letter Bomb" by Thomas Malone; "License to Steal" by Arthur Moore. Features: "Saturday Afternoon at the Movies (Nostalgia)"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Label bits remain on front; corner wear; tanning; some creasing. Book.
Published by Renown Publications, NY, 1982
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 46, no. 7. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Book of the Dead" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "Kill Lansing" by W. L. Fieldhouse; "The Caliber of Death" by Clayton Matthews; "The Sald Lady" by Jerry Jacobson; "The Deaths of Lorna Garth" by Talmage Powell; "Logical Alternative" by Gary Alexander; "Marvin's Letter Bomb" by Thomas Malone; "License to Steal" by Arthur Moore. Features: "Saturday Afternoon at the Movies (Nostalgia)"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Tanning; creasing; minor tears at spine heel. Book.
Language: English
Published by Amer Psychological Assn, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557983410 ISBN 13: 9781557983411
Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. green cloth cover, very clean, minor bumping to edges, dustcover wear to edges, initials written on foredge and top edge. Hint of spotting at end leafs, interior pages bright very cleanI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.
Language: English
Published by Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 1979
Seller: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Printing. paper magazine Condition is very good plus, has no creases on spine, spine slanted , slight hinge crease front cover, no writing, stamps or labels, light toning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking magazine.**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT MAGAZINE. Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 1979. Magazine."Twice as Deadly." (Brett Halliday), "Tough Cop's Girl" (Edward D. Hoch), "A Drink Before Dying";(William L. Fieldhouse) "Happy Ending" (Ben SatterField); "Going Away Present" (Tom McBride); "Catlady" (Jerry Jacobson); "Shave" (D.J. Pass); " The Hunting Season" (Lee Somerville) "Stiff Competition" (reviews by John Ball).
Published by Renown Publications, NY, 1982
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 46, no. 9. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Death in Texas" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "The Tenth File" (novelet) by Jerry Jacobson; "Million Dollar Murder" (novelet) by W. F. Feildhouse; "Kemidov's Treasure" by James M. Reasoner; "Iced" by Hal Charles; "The Final Performance" by Patrick Scaffeti; "John, The Confidence Chap" by Arthur Moore; "Sherlock Holmes and the Obligatory Love Scene" by Lee Duigon; "Rendezvous" by James M. Hebert. Features: "Mike's Mail"; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball; "Movie Serial Ads". Minor creasing and tanning. Book.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Stand, 1960
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 52 pages. Includes; Dannie Abse "The Water Diviner (poetry)" / Dan Jacobson "Why Read Novels?" / D W Jefferson. Arthur Jacobs. Richard Church "From Africa (poetry)" / Rudolf Nassauer. John Rex "Location Superintendent" / Helen Spalding "The carnival will take place (poetry)" / Vernon Williams. Ross D Waller. T W Harrison. (U.P.).
Published by Eaglebrook School, Deerfield, MA, 1976
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Booklet, stiff pictorial wraps. Slight handling wear, with former owner's signature/date on upper main title page, otherwise unmarked. [64] pp., illus. w/ photos. Scarce/ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New, very light shelf wear.