Jackson Gillis (52 results)
Language: English
Published by J B Lippincott Company 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked.

Language: English
Published by J. B. Lippincott 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 186 pages; ex-library with usual markings, edge wear to jacket and boards, corners bumped lightly, spine cocked; Jonas Duncan, retired LA cop, has left violence and crime for others to confront. But that world will… not leave him alone. A small-time ex-con dies a horrible death and Jonas Duncan's name and address are found on the body.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Book Club Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.86
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.63
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First edition. Mystery on Puget Sound island. Dust jacket has light edgewear. First printing.

Language: English
Published by J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia & New York 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. Dust jacket has small tears and stains. ; 7.70 X 5.60 X 0.70 inches.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light chipping at the top spine end.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.61
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.46
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. Black Cloth and Black Board Covers with dull gilt lettering to spine; Book Edges are lightly soiled; White Endpapers; Front cover has small scuff mark on upper right corner and corner is lightly bumped; rear cover has one very small scuff near cl…oth binding; rear free endpaper has a single letter written in ink; Book interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 240 pages; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is lightly rubbed; front panel has a vertical crease; top and bottom spine ends are rubbed and rear dustjacket panel has a small chip at top edge.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Once Upon A Crime, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Once Upon A Crime
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.58
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good, shelf wear, stained. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.65
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. book club ed. very good condition; NOVI000238.

- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.60
£ 5.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 0 Taschenbuch, 1. Aufl. 1980, 158 S., gut erhalten, geringe Altersspuren am Papier, Namensstempel auf dem Vorsatzblatt, Q-2.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Black hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 240pp.
Published by Lippincott, Philadelphia 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: NF. First Edition. First printing. A fine copy in a NF dust jacket. Book.

Published by St. Martin's Press, NY 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: NF. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. A near fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Dust soi ling to the edges of the book's upper page block.

Published by Lippincott 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.72
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: near FINE. F. A FINE tight copy in a near FINE bright dj , 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, U.S.A.Philosopher's Stone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.44
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0397012012 DJ with price, first edition as stated, signed by author on FEP.

- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Flat signed by author. Cover shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.87
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.90
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. A tidy hardback in tight binding; dust jacket not price-clipped, but worn & scuffed. Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.

Published by St. Martin's 1988 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.43
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. First edition. Dustwrapper is price clipped and is slightly faded on the spine, else very good plus in very good dustwrapper.

Language: English
Published by A Joan Kahn Book/St. Martin's Press, New York 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, U.S.A.Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing 1988. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 181 pages. An exciting mystery featuring, Jonas Duncan, set in the Northwest logging country. So fresh one can smell the sawdust. 1/4" tear to the top of the front dj, and light ed…gewear there. Clean interior with no writing or marks, A very good dj over a fine book. Unread. Ships in box.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: TLM Books, Boxborough, U.S.A.TLM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First/First. J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia/NY, 1977, 240 pages. First/Firstmin VG/VG- condition, with some separation at spine/top edge, light roll, and a bit of soiling to boards, and Shelfwear/edgewear, and some chips/tears to dj. Book is unclipped. The Author ha…s Signed on the ffep. (Please review all photos). A killing on Starfish island in the coast near Seattle brings a retired L.A. cop into the investigation. All books bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Black boards with gold lettering.
Published by Lippincott, Philadelphia 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Fine/Fine. Book Club edition. Suspense story set on an island neat British Columbia. Bright crisp HB copy. 5-3/4 x 8-1/2, 186 pp. Hardback in orange boards, glossy color jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.16
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by author on front endpaper. First Edition w/ complete numberline. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book ahs a touch of shelfwear; DJ has a touch of sunning to spine. Interior is tight, clean, and unmarked. 8vo. - over 7¾' in - 9¾' in.
Language: German
Published by Bern-München-Wien, Scherz Verlöag, 1980, 1980
- First Edition
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerNein. Tb, Band 739, 1. Aufl., ISBN: 3-502-50739-2, 158 (2) S., guter Zustand.