Jacks V (63 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. moderate wear to boards, internally clean, sound hinges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aeterna Press 2015

    1785164120 / 9781785164125

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.38

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 94 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. No Dust Jacket. Bumped corners. Bookplate inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Charles Scribners Sons, New York 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Good. First Edition. Cloth. Covers age soiled, else a sound, clean copy. Good.

  • Published by Scribners 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Missing. First Edition. Good+ hardcover, missing dust jacket. First Edition, 1931. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. Light shelfwear, bumping to corners of cloth boards. Dust scuffing on back board. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. NOT ex-library. Ships from Din

  • More images

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, London 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, , United KingdomAnne Godfrey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.00

    £ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 8vo. Red with gilt to front and dulled spine, historic patchiness and other marks to both fore edges, mild wear to extremities, sound binding, minimal toning to eps, very good internal condition. Marked as Fair, applied only to the outer binding, the rest being ve

  • Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, U.S.A.Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.06

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First Edition w/Scribner A & colophon on copyright page. In red-orange full cloth-covered boards. Titling in gilt on cover & spine. Lacks a dust jacket. --- In nice shape but with a bowed front cover and sunned spine. Penciled notes on half title page and somewhat

  • Published by Thomas Nelson and Sons 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.03

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • More images

    Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons 1954

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to page ends.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books pac

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332313018 / 9780332313016

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.99

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Rubbed along spine ends and corners. Cover faded. Pages yellowed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258668653 / 9781258668655

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1931

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. First Edition. Covers soiled. Name in ink on front pastedown.

  • Language: English

    Published by Faber and Faber Limited 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 6th impression . 6th impression 1949. There is Gilt on the spine of the book. Heavy book extra postage may be required. Frontispiece. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There is foxing around the block of the book and on the first and last few pages, little within the body

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332313018 / 9780332313016

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.64

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Commonwealth Agricultural Bureaux, Bucks., England 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.89

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, clean unmarked interior. Sturdy binding. Previous ownership markings on front fly leaf.

  • More images

    Published by Doubleday, Doran

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.89

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. Fine clean copy in original cloth cover. Sunned spine. Light bumping to spine. Ex-Libris with usual stamps. Biro mark on ffep. Light foxing, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332313379 / 9780332313375

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.59

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0332313379 / 9780332313375

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.64

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Thomas Nelson, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.66

    £ 16.41 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Reprint. usual library marks, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: edge wear, library sticker spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

  • Published by Faber & Faber 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 12.00

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Imperial Bureau of Pastures, Aberystwyth, Imperial Bureau of Pastures and Forage Crops, Herbage Publication Series Bulletin No. 25, also Published as Technical Communication No. 36 from The Imperial Bureau of Soil Science, Harpenden, 1938. 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United KingdomFossilbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 18.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDBACK original green cloth with gilt lettering on spine gilt embossed library device on front pages: 206 all edges speckled 177mm x 242mm (7 x 9.5") ex-academic library with usual plates and stamps small label and mark on spine head tail and corners lightly rubbed.

  • Published by Published by The Bruce Publishing Company Milwaukee 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.05

    £ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. rust colored cloth with black lettering gift inscription on ffep else near fine in unclipped light chipping at spine ends else very good unclipped dj in mylar protector.

  • Published by Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.16

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. Fine clean copy in original cloth cover. Sunned spine. Light bumping to spine. Ex-Libris with usual stamps. Biro mark on ffep. Light foxing, remains a fine copy. . . . .

  • Published by Agriculture Division

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. No date stated. English, French & Spanish. (agriculture, soil, science) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by ONU para la Agricultura y la Alimentación, s.a., (Italia).

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.55

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    23x16. 1/2 tela. 440 pgs. Edición trilingüe (inglés, francés y castellano). (K2596).

  • Published by Thomas Nelson 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 21.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condition: V.g. V.g. Reprint of 1954 edition. Jacket price-clipped, owner's signature. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Published by Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, 1954, Roma. 1954

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.12

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    23x16. Encuadernación editorial 180 pgs. Texto en inglés. (J1797).