Jack Herrington (77 results)

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2005
Series: Hacks, Book 10 of 60. Book 10 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2005
Series: Hacks, Book 10 of 60. Book 10 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2005
Series: Hacks, Book 10 of 60. Book 10 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2005
Series: Hacks, Book 10 of 60. Book 10 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Shroff Publishers and Distributors Pvt Ltd 2008
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.63
£ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Minor shelf wear. Previous own…ers name inside the front page/cover.

Language: English
Published by Shroff Publishers and Distributors Pvt Ltd 2008
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.28
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Adobe Developer Library 2008
Series: Pocket Reference (O'Reilly), Book 25 of 34. Book 25 of 34 - Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.07
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Adobe Developer Library 2008
Series: Pocket Reference (O'Reilly), Book 25 of 34. Book 25 of 34 - Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.40
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Adobe Developer Library 2008
Series: Pocket Reference (O'Reilly), Book 25 of 34. Book 25 of 34 - Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.36
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Adobe Developer Library 2008
Series: Pocket Reference (O'Reilly), Book 25 of 34. Book 25 of 34 - Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Getting Started with Flex 3: An Adobe Developer Library Pocket Guide for Developers (Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remain…s undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Adobe Developer Library 04/07/2008 2008
Series: Pocket Reference (O'Reilly), Book 25 of 34. Book 25 of 34 - Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to… 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.86
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Adobe Developer Library 6/1/2008 2008
Series: Pocket Reference (O'Reilly), Book 25 of 34. Book 25 of 34 - Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Getting Started with Flex 3. Book.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2005
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, U.S.A.The Media Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.78
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, United KingdomHR1 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.35
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, US 2006
Series: Hacks, Book 22 of 60. Book 22 of 60 - Hacks
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Programmers love its flexibility and speed; designers love its accessibility and convenience. When it comes to creating web sites, the PHP scripting language is truly a red-hot property. In fact, PHP is currently used on more than 19 million web sites, surpassing Microsoft's ASP .NET technology in popu…larity. Not surprisingly, this surge in usage has resulted in a number of PHP books hitting the market. Only one, though, takes the language beyond traditional Web programming and into mapping, graphing, multimedia, and beyond: PHP Hacks. In PHP Hacks, author Jack Herrington wrings out his 20 years of code generation experience to deliver hands-on tools ranging from basic PHP and PEAR installation and scripting to advanced multimedia and database optimizing tricks. On the practical side of things, PHP Hacks helps you develop more robust PHP applications by explaining how to improve your database design, automate application testing, and employ design patterns in your PHP scripts and classes. In the category of "cool," Herrington explains how to upgrade your Web interface through the creation of tabs, stickies, popups, and calendars.He even examines how to leverage maps and graphics in PHP. There's also a bounty of image and application hacks, including those that show you how to: * Integrate web sites with Google maps and satellite imaging * Dynamically display iPhoto libraries online * Add IRC, SMS, and Instant Messaging capabilities to your Web applications * Drop the latest Wikipedia dictionary onto your Sony PSP * Render graphics and user interfaces with SVG, DHTML, and Ajax Whether you're a newcomer or an expert, you'll find great value in PHP Hacks, the only PHP guide that offers something useful and fun for everyone.

Language: English
Published by Adobe Developer Library 2008
Series: Pocket Reference (O'Reilly), Book 25 of 34. Book 25 of 34 - Pocket Reference (O'Reilly)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 143 pages. 7.25x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by O'Reilly
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.98
£ 7.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.67
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.