Language: English
Published by Independent Publisher (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1792356625 ISBN 13: 9781792356629
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 9), 2014
ISBN 10: 128543661X ISBN 13: 9781285436616
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 9. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393306321 ISBN 13: 9780393306323
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Very Good. Jackson, Natasha (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 7), 2012
ISBN 10: 1111837678 ISBN 13: 9781111837679
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Bestselling Author Collection, 2021
ISBN 10: 1335406220 ISBN 13: 9781335406224
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0534568386 ISBN 13: 9780534568382
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Bestselling Author Collection, 2021
ISBN 10: 1335406255 ISBN 13: 9781335406255
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Golden Books (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10: 0375845836 ISBN 13: 9780375845833
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Miller, J. P. (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing (edition 7), 2012
ISBN 10: 113360658X ISBN 13: 9781133606581
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 8), 2015
ISBN 10: 1305091213 ISBN 13: 9781305091214
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0495571490 ISBN 13: 9780495571490
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Bestselling Author Collection, 2021
ISBN 10: 1335406220 ISBN 13: 9781335406224
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Fair.