J Eric S Thompson (443 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (443)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1990

    0806122471 / 9780806122472

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1990

    0806122471 / 9780806122472

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP 1974

    0806112069 / 9780806112060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1974

    0806112069 / 9780806112060

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1972

    0806108843 / 9780806108841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.30

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1970/1972 second printing. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Oklahoma Press. 415 pages, acceptable cloth no dust jacket, with extensive red pen etc notations!!! Was the copy of Robert Hall.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP 1974

    0806112069 / 9780806112060

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1963/1971/1994. Mesoamerica, Native Americans.University of Oklahoma Press. 284p., very good - near fine paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP 1974

    0806112069 / 9780806112060

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1982, fourth printing. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Oklahoma Press. 284p., very good green paperback. 5/24.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brit. Museum Pubns. 1980

    071411555X / 9780714115559

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1966

    0806103019 / 9780806103013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1954/1966/1973 fourth printing. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Oklahoma Press.334p. good cloth with foxing along fore-edge, fair to poor dust jacket. 3/24.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1974

    0806112069 / 9780806112060

    • Softcover

    Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sturdy unmarked copy. Lh.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brit. Museum Pubns. 1980

    071411555X / 9780714115559

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1972. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. The trustees of the British Museum. Very good paperback but with sun fading along spine 77p. 11/23.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1990

    0806122471 / 9780806122472

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1970, first paperback printing 1990. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Oklahoma Press. 415p. Near fine paperback 11/23.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1986

    0806103019 / 9780806103013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.95

    £ 3.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. (1986), 328pp, illus., 2nd ed., revised, "Volume 39 in The Civilization of the American Indian Series", light shelfwear to cover, corner crease to dj flap, slight edgewear to dj, owner's catalog number taped to dj spine, contents clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1977

    0806103019 / 9780806103013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1978

    0806109580 / 9780806109589

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.38

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1960/1971, fourth printing, third edition. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Oklahoma Press. 347p and 64 figures, good paperback with wear along edges, especially along thespine edges, text is tight and clean 11/23.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1975

    0806113111 / 9780806113111

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 3.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in excellent, unmarked condition: slight handling, slight wear. 183 pages. [12oz]. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Benex Press 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, PR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.73

    £ 4.66 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Acceptable. 36 pages, possibly title pg clipped. Foldout map in rear. notary translucent seals in front, soiled coverI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped withi

  • Language: English

    Published by Brit. Museum Pubns. 1980

    071411555X / 9780714115559

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.70

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1990

    0806122471 / 9780806122472

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Hektor Dantes History

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The book has a slight amount of shelf wear.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 8vo. xiv, 289 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a yellow and grey dust jacket. Jacket is not price-clipped and states Third Printing. The jacket shows heavy wear and has edge tears and creases. Secure inner hinges, but the gutter between the front flyleaf and the half title i

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1978

    0806109580 / 9780806109589

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1960/1971/1985. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. University of Oklahoma Press. 347 p and 64 figures, very good paperback. 11/23.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1970

    0806108843 / 9780806108841

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Notes in margins of text; underlining. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Hardback first edition with light cover wear at edges; no DJ. Not library discard. .

  • Language: English

    Published by Cooper Square Publishers, Inc., New York

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.26

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1967, pp31-36, one page of illustrations. Removed from THE CIVILIZATIONS OF ANCIENT AMERICA. SELECTED PAPERS OF THE XXIXth INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF AMERICANISTS. Edited by Sol Tax. In report covers. VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1974

    0806112069 / 9780806112060

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.44

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK 1973

    0806103019 / 9780806103013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Cover has wear and a section along the edge is frayed.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 334 pages.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Norman: University of Oklahoma Press,, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. 1973

    0806103019 / 9780806103013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.72

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine in Mylar Cover. Second Edition, Third Printing. Slight rubbing of dj. Book has previous owners bookplate on front pastedown and stamp, plus on front pastedown. Slight sun fading to spine of dust jacket. Some damp staining to top of blue colored pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK 1975

    0806103019 / 9780806103013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.07

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Second Edition; Fifth Printing. Bookplate. Cover has some rubbing along edges. Dustjacket has chipping and some discoloration. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 334 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK 1973

    0806103019 / 9780806103013

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.07

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Fourth Printing. Cover has rubbing along edges and scratches. Dustjacket has chipping and faded spine. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 334 pages.