J Bramel (9 results)
Language: English
Published by John Bradford Press, Lexington 1976
- Softcover
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second printing. Signed and inscribed by J. Winston Coleman, Jr.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by John Bradford Press, Lexington
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.01
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 1978, 17pp. Wrps. Limited to 200cc. Inscribed and signed by the subject, the late Kentucky historian and author, J. Winston Coleman, Jr. Near Fine. A good short biography of the late, J. Winston Coleman, Jr., one of Kentucky's foremost historians.
Published by John Bradford Press, Lexington, KY 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed inside the front cover, from J. Winston Coleman, Jr. To long-time Lexington newspaper woman Bettye Mastin (he mispells her first name Betty) , "To my good friend Betty Mastin - with sincere regards, J. Winston Coleman, Jr. , Mar. 3, 1978" ; 17 pages; Signed by…Biographee.
Published by John Bradford Press, Lexington, KY 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed inside the front cover, from J. Winston Coleman, Jr. To Charles F. Hinds, Esq. , "to my long-time friend.with warm regards" ; 17 pages; Signed by Biographee.
Published by John Bradford Press, Lexington, KY 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed (non-personalized) and signed inside the front cover, from J. Winston Coleman, Jr. "With all good wishes", and below his signature "Univ. Of Ky - Class 1920". Below the text on page 17 he has written "Addenda: Master's degree of Mechanical Engineer U. K. 1929" ; 17 pages.
Published by John Bradford Press, Lexington 1976
- Signed
Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerPamphlet; Second Printing. Condition: NF. Presentation Copy: "To my good friend - . With warm regards - J. Winston Coleman, Jr. Apr.24, 1978." Signed on the front inside cover. Limited to 200 copies. Illustrated with a black-and-white portrait of Coleman by Lloyd Ostendorf. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. Most books…shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. ; Frontispiece; 17 pages; Signed by Biographee.

Language: English
Published by New York, Springer. 2005
Series: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Book 11 of 43. Book 11 of 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.56
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
2nd ed. 38 ills., XX, 355 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. 2nd ed. Stamped. Springer Series in Operations Researc…h. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Cropscience Society of America, Madison 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. OX2517.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 161.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.